Air Resources Board Staff Directory

 First Names | Last Names | Units | Search | Help    Filter by BDO:
AQPSD | ASD | CHAIR | ECCD | ED | EO | ISD | MLD | MSCD | MSLD | OCAP | OIS | RD | STCD | TTD 
Sustainable Transportation and Communities Division 
         Jennifer Gress 
(916) 323-8511 
 
Division Chief
         Analisa Bevan 
(916) 323-8966 
 
Asst. Division Chief
         Dalia Cotton 
(916) 322-7305 
 
Staff
         Darneka Lewis 
(916) 322-8196 
 
Staff
         Destiny Bryant 
(916) 440-8297 
 
Staff
         Joseph Knaus 
(916) 322-6971 
 
Staff
         Rachel Kirlis 
(916) 327-6181 
 
Staff
         Roberta Ruch 
(916) 324-3333 
 
Staff
Climate Investments Branch
      No employees for this Org Unit
   » Climate Investments Assessment Section
         Matthew Harrison 
(916) 322-7410 
 
Manager
         Alan Talhelm 
(916) 324-5548 
 
Staff
         Benjamin Nicholson 
(916) 327-5619 
 
Staff
         Ryan Huft 
(916) 322-6710 
 
Staff
   » Climate Investments Benefits Section
         Mario Cruz 
(916) 319-0125 
 
Supervisor
         Breanna Swenson 
(916) 440-8284 
 
Staff
         James Tipton 
(916) 323-0013 
 
Staff
         Maggie Witt 
(916) 324-9061 
 
Staff
         Matthew Ong 
(916) 327-0632 
 
Staff
         Michael Harrodson 
(916) 327-2032 
 
Staff
   » Climate Investments Implementation Section
         Carey Knecht 
(916) 322-7071 
 
Supervisor
         Ilonka Zlatar 
(916) 327-5983 
 
Staff
         Kersey Manliclic 
(916) 324-3500 
 
Staff
         Laila Atalla 
(916) 324-9858 
 
Staff
         Louis Carrari 
(916) 327-5626 
 
Staff
         Mary Farr 
(916) 445-8290 
 
Staff
         Pedro Peterson 
(916) 440-8277 
 
Staff
         Stephen Chastain 
(916) 440-8269 
 
Staff
         Suzanne Hague 
Not Available 
 
Staff
   » Climate Investments Policy Section
         Kelly Kerber 
(916) 324-2828 
 
Supervisor
         Alex Stockton 
(916) 322-8493 
 
Staff
         Bailey Smith 
(916) 324-5930 
 
Staff
         Kelsey Craig 
(916) 440-8291 
 
Staff
         Seth Yund 
(916) 327-7211 
 
Staff
         Jenna Bess 
Not Available 
 
Volunteer
Transportation Systems Planning Branch
         Nicole Dolney 
(916) 322-1695 
 
Branch Manager
   » Project Review Section
         Katherine Garrison 
(916) 322-1522 
 
Staff
   » Sustainable Communities Policy & Planning Section
         Lezlie Kimura 
(916) 327-5985 
 
Manager
         Caitlin Miller 
(916) 445-9798 
 
Staff
         Heather King 
(916) 322-0339 
 
Staff
         Ian Peterson 
(916) 440-8246 
 
Staff
   » Transportation Analysis Section
         Nesamani Kalandiyur 
(916) 324-0466 
 
Manager
         Benjamin Hancock 
(626) 575-6805 
 
Staff
         Jin Miao 
(916) 324-0390 
 
Staff
         Lana Wong 
(916) 440-8238 
 
Staff
         Nader Afzalan 
(916) 322-8274 
 
Staff
         Shannon Hatcher 
(916) 322-9453 
 
Staff
         Tianyang (Tony) Wang 
(916) 322-6007 
 
Staff
         Tom Scheffelin 
(916) 327-7847 
 
Staff
         Zhuo Yao 
(916) 324-8028 
 
Staff
   » Transportation Systems Modeling Section
         Annalisa Schilla 
(916) 322-8514 
 
Manager
         Corey Bock 
(916) 445-9683 
 
Staff
         Dana Waters 
(916) 324-9615 
 
Staff
         Melanie Zauscher 
(916) 322-0516 
 
Staff
         Neil Matouka 
(916) 440-8206 
 
Staff
   » Transportation Systems Planning Section
         Kathy Jaw 
(916) 322-1720 
 
Manager
         Chi-Chung Tsao 
(916) 327-0376 
 
Staff
         Holger Sdun 
(916) 323-2722 
 
Staff
         Sam Lerman 
(916) 322-3123 
 
Staff
         Zhen Dai 
(916) 322-7455 
 
Staff
Transportation Systems Regulations and Technology Branch
         Joshua Cunningham 
(916) 322-8261 
 
Branch Chief
         Anna Wong 
(916) 323-2410 
 
Staff
   » Advanced Clean Cars Regulations Section
         Shobna Sahni 
(626) 450-6104 
 
Manager
         Belinda Chen 
(916) 323-6068 
 
Staff
         Cody Livingston 
(916) 324-0585 
 
Staff
         Gloria Pak 
(626) 350-6584 
 
Staff
         Jason Gordon 
(626) 575-7068 
 
Staff
         Kevin Sothy 
(626) 575-6751 
 
Staff
         Marko Jeftic 
(626) 575-6977 
 
Staff
         Ryan Hart 
(916) 323-2060 
 
Staff
         Sarah Carter 
(626) 575-6845 
 
Staff
   » ZEV Implementation Section
         Elise Keddie 
(916) 323-8974 
 
Manager
         Cheng Zhuo 
(916) 322-4380 
 
Staff
         Gennet Paauwe 
(916) 324-2553 
 
Staff
         Krista Eley 
(916) 322-2333 
 
Staff
         Leslie Baroody 
(916) 323-1608 
 
Staff
         Lisa Chiladakis 
(916) 327-2932 
 
Staff
         Mark Williams 
(916) 327-5610 
 
Staff
         Melissa Meuser 
(916) 327-2950 
 
Staff
         Stephanie Palmer 
(916) 322-7620 
 
Staff
   » ZEV Infrastructure Section
         Gerhard Achtelik 
(916) 323-8973 
 
Manager
         Andrew Martinez 
(916) 322-8449 
 
Staff
         Banpreet Bhambra 
(916) 324-0208 
 
Staff
         Jeffrey Lidicker 
(916) 322-0845 
 
Staff
         Lesley E. Stern 
(916) 323-2913 
 
Staff
         Marissa Williams 
(916) 322-5848 
 
Staff
         Mark Siroky 
(916) 440-8220 
 
Staff