Air Resources Board Staff Directory

 First Names | Last Names | Units | Search | Help    Filter by BDO:
AQPSD | ASD | CHAIR | ECCD | ED | EO | ISD | MLD | MSCD | MSLD | OCAP | OIS | RD | STCD | TTD 
Industrial Strategies Division 
         Rajinder Sahota 
(916) 323-8503 
 
Division Chief
         Matthew Botill 
(916) 324-0934 
 
Asst. Division Chief
         Rebecca Elizondo 
(916) 322-6964 
 
Staff
Administrative Oversight Section
         Cynthia Biedermann 
(916) 327-1514 
 
Manager
         Amanda Anderson 
(916) 445-5154 
 
Staff
         Carol Thomas 
(916) 322-0289 
 
Staff
         Carri Kern 
(916) 322-0289 
 
Staff
         Erika Vaca 
(916) 445-0448 
 
Staff
         Jake Rivas 
(916) 324-1362 
 
Staff
         Jessica Martinez 
(916) 322-7492 
 
Staff
         Marissa Rivera 
(916) 445-1365 
 
Staff
         Scott Oblizalo 
(916) 323-2803 
 
Staff
         Valentine Montoya 
(916) 324-0428 
 
Staff
Climate Change Program Evaluation Branch
         Jason Gray 
(916) 324-3507 
 
Branch Chief
   » Climate Change Planning Section
         Charles Seidler 
(916) 324-0931 
 
Supervisor
         Bob Languell 
(916) 322-7651 
 
Staff
         Chinghang Tong 
(916) 440-8294 
 
Staff
         Erica Coleman 
(916) 324-8167 
 
Staff
         Linda Wilson 
(916) 324-1859 
 
Staff
         Maureen Hand 
(916) 323-8412 
 
Staff
         Rajmir Rai 
(916) 327-5614 
 
Staff
         Supriya Francis 
(916) 323-6501 
 
Staff
   » Market Monitoring Section
         Amy Ng 
(916) 445-3865 
 
Staff
         Brian Covi 
(916) 445-4379 
 
Staff
         Derek Nixon 
(916) 324-0340 
 
Staff
         Erin Szelagowski 
(916) 323-1523 
 
Staff
         Hau Cam 
(916) 322-7202 
 
Staff
         Jeremy Newman 
(916) 327-1493 
 
Staff
         John Blanchette 
(916) 445-6018 
 
Staff
         Khaled Kheiravar 
(916) 440-8276 
 
Staff
         Virginia Odom 
(916) 440-8259 
 
Staff
   » Program Development Section
         Mark Sippola 
(916) 323-1095 
 
Supervisor
         Blayne Morgan 
(916) 323-0564 
 
Staff
         Camille Sultana 
(916) 440-8240 
 
Staff
         David Allgood 
(916) 445-8238 
 
Staff
         Eileen Hlavka 
(916) 322-7648 
 
Staff
         Mihoyo Fuji 
(916) 324-0916 
 
Staff
         Rachel Gold 
(916) 327-1517 
 
Staff
         Renato Pereira-Castillo 
(916) 323-1683 
 
Staff
         William Knox 
(916) 324-0839 
 
Staff
   » Program Operation Section
         Greg Mayeur 
(916) 324-8031 
 
Supervisor
         Alex Yiu 
(916) 322-1922 
 
Staff
         Alisa Beckwith 
(916) 327-9480 
 
Staff
         Barbara Bamberger 
(916) 324-2303 
 
Staff
         Jeffery Coronado 
(916) 322-8939 
 
Staff
         Joseph Grinnell 
(916) 322-5868 
 
Staff
         Nora Kennedy 
(916) 324-2716 
 
Staff
         Paul Cheng 
(916) 445-6243 
 
Staff
         Stephen Shelby 
(916) 327-8228 
 
Staff
Oil & Gas and GHG Mitigation Branch
         Carolyn Lozo 
(916) 445-1104 
 
Branch Chief
   » Emerging Technology Section
         Alexander Mitchell 
(916) 327-1513 
 
Supervisor
         Aubrey Gonzalez 
(916) 324-3334 
 
Staff
         Danielle Magadia 
(916) 440-8208 
 
Staff
         Gavin Hoch 
(916) 324-0839 
 
Staff
         Jacob Englander 
(916) 445-7599 
 
Staff
         Keiko Gee 
(916) 440-8258 
 
Staff
         Meredith Petrie 
(916) 322-2280 
 
Staff
         Sarah Penfield 
(916) 324-8182 
 
Staff
         Susie Chung 
(916) 327-0647 
 
Staff
   » Greenhouse Gas Measures Section
         Terrel Ferreira 
(916) 445-3526 
 
Supervisor
         Andrew Mrowka 
(916) 324-0330 
 
Staff
         Linda Lee 
(916) 322-1521 
 
Staff
         Lynn Yeung 
(916) 324-0210 
 
Staff
         Mihail Cucu 
(916) 327-5608 
 
Staff
         Win Setiawan 
(916) 324-0337 
 
Staff
   » Oil and Gas Section
         James Nyarady 
(916) 322-8273 
 
Supervisor
         Christian Hurley 
(916) 324-8178 
 
Staff
         Joelle Howe 
(916) 322-6349 
 
Staff
         Kelly Yonn 
(916) 324-3332 
 
Staff
         Lucy Cheadle 
(916) 323-1513 
 
Staff
         Travis Tran 
(916) 324-2717 
 
Staff
   » Program Assessment Section
         Kathleen Kozawa 
(916) 327-5599 
 
Manager
         Jonathan Blufer 
(916) 440-8209 
 
Staff
         Jose Saldana 
(916) 327-5630 
 
Staff
         Luis Leyva 
(916) 323-1079 
 
Staff
         Marissa Loustale 
(916) 445-4448 
 
Staff
         Michelle Watterson 
(916) 445-1338 
 
Staff
         Quinn Langfitt 
(916) 322-0342 
 
Staff
Program Planning & Management Branch
         Brieanne Hanke 
(916) 324-0919 
 
Branch Chief
   » Climate Change Reporting Section
         Syd Partridge 
(916) 445-4292 
 
Supervisor
         Dhananjay Patel 
(916) 440-8256 
 
Staff
         Karen Lutter 
(916) 322-8620 
 
Staff
         Smadar Levy 
(916) 324-0230 
 
Staff
         Tess McDermott 
(916) 323-2308 
 
Staff
         Wade McCartney 
(916) 327-0822 
 
Staff
   » Emissions Data Quality Assurance Section
         Ryan Schauland 
(916) 324-1847 
 
Supervisor
         Abajh Singh 
(916) 322-8276 
 
Staff
         Chris Halm 
(916) 323-4865 
 
Staff
         Farshid Mojaver 
(916) 323-7043 
 
Staff
         Kalie Bonomo 
(916) 322-8260 
 
Staff
         Rania Heider 
(916) 327-5615 
 
Staff
         Samir Sleiman 
(916) 327-2965 
 
Staff
         Theresa Testard 
Not Available 
 
Staff
   » Substance Evaluation Section
         Renee Lawver 
(916) 322-7062 
 
Supervisor
         Carmen Spranger 
(916) 322-2778 
 
Staff
         Guihua Wang 
(916) 324-9264 
 
Staff
         Johnnie Raymond 
(916) 445-8279 
 
Staff
         Rui Chen 
(916) 322-4337 
 
Staff
         Tobias Muench 
(916) 322-3908 
 
Staff
Project Assessment Branch
         Mary Jane Coombs 
(916) 322-7554 
 
Branch Chief
         Shelby Livingston 
(916) 324-0666 
 
Staff
   » Climate Change Policy Section
         Lori Gilbert 
(916) 322-2362 
 
Staff
         Mei Fong 
(916) 324-2570 
 
Staff
         Molly Munz 
(916) 445-8251 
 
Staff
         Sean Pinnell 
(916) 323-1527 
 
Staff
   » Energy Section
         Carey Bylin 
(916) 445-1952 
 
Manager
         Brian Cook 
(916) 322-4299 
 
Staff
         Keith Roderick 
(916) 327-7838 
 
Staff
         Rosalva Lopez 
(916) 327-5978 
 
Staff
         Stephanie Kato 
(916) 324-1840 
 
Staff
   » Short-Lived Climate Pollutant Policy Section
         Mike Ginty 
(916) 445-8197 
 
Supervisor
         Julie Billington 
(916) 324-8024 
 
Staff
         Lan Ma 
(916) 323-2787 
 
Staff
         Qian Mitloehner 
(916) 445-0863 
 
Staff
         Stephen (Dan) Weller 
(916) 327-0481 
 
Staff
         Ursula Lai 
(916) 323-2790 
 
Staff
Transportation Fuels Branch
         James Duffy 
(916) 323-0015 
 
Branch Chief
         Michael Scheible 
(916) 323-0024 
 
Retired Annuitant
   » Alternative Fuels Section
         Arpit Soni 
(916) 323-2661 
 
Manager
         Anthy Alexiades 
(916) 324-0368 
 
Staff
         Firas Abu-Sneneh 
(916) 323-1009 
 
Staff
         Jeff Kessler 
(916) 327-8216 
 
Staff
         Jiqing Fan 
(916) 445-9815 
 
Staff
         Kamran Adili 
(916) 323-0014 
 
Staff
         Katrina Castellano 
(916) 324-8026 
 
Staff
   » Fuels Evaluation Section
         Anil Prabhu 
(916) 445-9227 
 
Supervisor
         Anil Baral 
(916) 327-6913 
 
Staff
         Chan Pham 
(916) 327-5600 
 
Staff
         Christina Zhang-Tillman 
(916) 327-5974 
 
Staff
         Hafizur Chowdhury 
(916) 322-2275 
 
Staff
         Jordan Ramalingam 
(916) 322-7186 
 
Staff
         Kamal Ahuja 
(916) 327-5604 
 
Staff
   » Fuels Section
         Rachel Connors 
(916) 322-3935 
 
Supervisor
         James Guthrie 
(916) 327-1508 
 
Staff
         Jenny Wu 
(916) 324-8167 
 
Staff
         Ryan Moore 
(916) 323-2308 
 
Staff
         Stephen D' Esterhazy 
(916) 323-7227 
 
Staff