Air Resources Board Staff Directory

 First Names | Last Names | Units | Search | Help    Filter by BDO:
AQPSD | ASD | CHAIR | ECCD | ED | EO | ISD | MLD | MSCD | MSLD | OCAP | OIS | RD | STCD | TTD 
Administrative Services Division 
         Edna Murphy 
(916) 322-8198 
 
Division Chief
         Heidi Luo 
(916) 440-8212 
 
Staff
         Lalita Singh 
(916) 322-8168 
 
Staff
         Staci Bates 
(916) 322-1166 
 
Staff
         Vacant Position 
Not Available 
 
Staff
Accounting Branch
   » Account Admin II
         Shaheena Soroya 
(916) 324-5289 
 
Manager
   »» Collections, Cashiering & Payroll Unit
         Gurpreet Singh 
(916) 322-8212 
 
Supervisor
         Feven Aleto 
(916) 322-6149 
 
Staff
         Leanna Ho 
(916) 322-6149 
 
Staff
         Maribeth Salmos 
(916) 322-3797 
 
Staff
   »» Federal Funds and Bonds Unit
         Jer Yang 
(916) 445-1188 
 
Staff
   »» General Ledger Unit A
         Alodie Yang 
(916) 322-4098 
 
Staff
         Erica Guerra 
(916) 322-3986 
 
Staff
         Tayyeb Malik 
(916) 322-3918 
 
Staff
         Vaday Henry 
(916) 440-8228 
 
Staff
         Yang Lor 
(916) 324-1708 
 
Staff
   »» General Ledger Unit B
         Nabila Abusway 
(916) 322-8667 
 
Staff
   »» Systems Unit
         Dione Condoll 
(916) 323-2926 
 
Supervisor
         Amy Slockbower 
(916) 440-8227 
 
Staff
         Cameron Bryant 
(916) 440-8203 
 
Staff
         Carla Pareja 
(916) 440-8202 
 
Staff
         Jasmine Leslie 
(916) 322-3685 
 
Staff
         Sarrah Sherer 
(916) 322-1282 
 
Staff
         Son Manh 
(916) 440-8229 
 
Staff
         James Ignacio 
(916) 322-3796 
 
Retired Annuitant
   » Accounting Admin II
         Jaynesh Singh 
(916) 322-2274 
 
Supervisor
   »» AB 32 Special Funds Section
         Meena Ganesan 
(916) 327-2963 
 
Supervisor
         Bao Nguyen 
(916) 322-8625 
 
Staff
         Benjamin Ferrarotti 
(916) 445-4444 
 
Staff
         Lijun Lin 
(916) 322-2623 
 
Staff
         Svetlana Bazyura 
(916) 322-3773 
 
Staff
   »» Accounts Payable Receiving Section
         Daniel Martin 
(916) 440-8248 
 
Staff
         Kevin Young 
(916) 322-8524 
 
Staff
         Kevin Yang 
(916) 322-8524 
 
Staff
         Maricela Alvarez 
(916) 440-8221 
 
Staff
         Olga Jimenez 
(916) 440-8224 
 
Staff
   »» Accounts Payable Voucher Section
         Monette VanderMaiden 
(916) 327-8499 
 
Supervisor
         Andrey Rybikov 
(916) 440-8251 
 
Staff
         Mainaz Ali 
(916) 445-2179 
 
Staff
         Ryan Knight-Reigns 
(916) 324-1438 
 
Staff
         Sophia S. Salim 
(916) 327-1507 
 
Staff
   »» Research & Process Control Unit
         Gene LaFrenier 
(916) 323-3162 
 
Staff
         Neetu Gupta 
(916) 322-7653 
 
Staff
   »» Travel & Branch Support Unit
         Chris Lim 
(916) 323-4029 
 
Supervisor
         Liliya Oleshko 
(916) 322-9390 
 
Staff
   »» Travel/Research & Process Control Section
         Ray Narayan 
(916) 327-0631 
 
Supervisor
Budgets/Fees Branch
         Andrew Robertson 
(916) 322-8211 
 
Branch Chief
   » Budgets Section
         Angelito Andrada 
(916) 322-6712 
 
Staff
   »» Budget Unit A
         Donna Lee 
(916) 322-1369 
 
Manager
         Javier Guzman 
(916) 322-8177 
 
Staff
         Jue Wang 
(916) 324-0390 
 
Staff
         Nathan Dowson 
(916) 327-1498 
 
Staff
   »» Budget Unit B
         Monica Sanchez 
(916) 324-2165 
 
Manager
   » Fees/Revenue & Reimbursement Section
   »» Fees Unit
         Jessica Kerndt 
(916) 440-8243 
 
Manager
   »» Revenue & Reimbursement Unit
         David Hovey 
(916) 322-3730 
 
Staff
         Ismaeel Jaradat 
(916) 322-3976 
 
Staff
         Mary Bomparola 
(916) 322-4184 
 
Staff
         Wendy Lopes 
(916) 322-8207 
 
Staff
   » Lesgislative Section
         Adam Yang 
(916) 327-8885 
 
Manager
         Eddy Avila 
(916) 322-3865 
 
Supervisor
         Robert Chester 
(916) 324-8893 
 
Staff
Business Management Branch
         Grant Harris 
(916) 445-5076 
 
Branch Manager
   » North Facilities & Business Services Section
         Derek Longacre 
(916) 327-2700 
 
Manager
   »» Business Services
         Chelsey Valdez 
(916) 322-4155 
 
Manager
         Alejandra Mendez 
(916) 440-8289 
 
Staff
         Julian Bustillos 
(916) 324-4821 
 
Staff
         Marquise Scott 
(916) 322-4079 
 
Staff
         Rebecca Icelow 
(916) 323-8711 
 
Staff
         Joseph Guerrero 
(916) 324-5049 
 
Student
         Juliana Sewart 
(916) 324-5049 
 
Student
   »» North Facility Support Services Unit
         Lucinda Esparza 
(916) 324-6771 
 
Manager
         Barbara Mazzola 
(916) 324-1921 
 
Staff
         Haydee Ocampo 
(626) 350-6428 
 
Staff
         Kathryn Caldwell 
(916) 445-7578 
 
Staff
         Kristina Smith 
(916) 323-1068 
 
Staff
         Lionel Holman 
(916) 322-0601 
 
Staff
         Raksha Singh 
(916) 327-0005 
 
Staff
   » South Facilities & Health and Safety Section
         Kelley Dorning 
(916) 322-8201 
 
Manager
   »» Health and Safety Unit
         Nicolas Kranz 
(916) 322-3309 
 
Manager
         Barbara Coulombe 
(916) 322-1221 
 
Staff
         David Cattanach 
(916) 327-2565 
 
Staff
         Francisco Rodriguez 
(916) 323-1158 
 
Staff
   »» South Facility Support Services Unit
         Tola Perkins 
(626) 575-6859 
 
Manager
         Alanzandra Heslep 
(626) 575-7095 
 
Staff
         Claudia Labastida 
(626) 575-6654 
 
Staff
         Martin Nemeth 
(626) 459-4459 
 
Staff
   » Space Acquisition Unit
         Sabina Wiley 
(916) 322-2384 
 
Staff
Contracts/Procurements/Grants Branch
         Brandy Hunt 
(916) 327-1799 
 
Branch Manager
         Alexandra Alanis 
(916) 440-8234 
 
Staff
         Lori Casias 
(916) 322-7299 
 
Retired Annuitant
   » Contracts & Grants Section
         Jonathan Bray 
(916) 322-2638 
 
Staff
   »» Contracts/Grants Unit A
         Laurie Oineza 
(916) 445-4845 
 
Manager
         Abeer Hajeer 
(916) 445-5596 
 
Staff
         Katy Sullivan 
(916) 322-8195 
 
Staff
         Marcela Hartsfield 
(916) 322-4006 
 
Staff
         Sharon Flores 
(916) 323-2238 
 
Staff
   »» Contracts/Grants Unit B
         Alexa Barron 
(916) 445-3263 
 
Manager
         Deanna Everett 
(916) 322-2208 
 
Staff
         Lisa Macias 
(916) 322-8452 
 
Staff
         Sumeet Bali 
(916) 322-3486 
 
Staff
   » Procurement Services Section
         Ashley Rhinehart 
(916) 322-6962 
 
Staff
         Lynne Edison 
(916) 445-1818 
 
Staff
   »» Procurement Unit A
         Catherine L. Wieser 
(916) 322-8202 
 
Staff
         Erik Quady 
(916) 327-5754 
 
Staff
         Gyorgy Galsi 
(916) 322-2519 
 
Staff
         Keith Lanterman 
(916) 322-0606 
 
Staff
         Milan Casarubbia 
(916) 322-3870 
 
Staff
   »» Procurement Unit B
         Covina McAlister 
(916) 322-8193 
 
Supervisor
         Amanda Phillips 
(916) 323-1517 
 
Staff
         Domunique Tyler 
(916) 322-4163 
 
Staff
         Wayne Roberson 
(916) 322-8387 
 
Staff
Human Resources Branch
         Jennifer Edmond 
(916) 324-2813 
 
Manager
         Malee Lor 
(916) 322-8192 
 
Staff
         Shannon Turner 
(916) 322-8154 
 
Staff
         Sydney Masuda 
(916) 323-4916 
 
Staff
   » Classification & Transactions Section
   »» Classification & Performance Management Unit
         Jennifer Southmayd 
(916) 322-0603 
 
Supervisor
         Ashley Farrell 
(916) 322-8205 
 
Staff
         Lisa Nguyen 
(916) 445-5630 
 
Staff
         Mychaela Zachary 
(916) 440-8267 
 
Staff
         Shana Wood 
(916) 327-0043 
 
Staff
         Yian Sengon 
(916) 323-4957 
 
Staff
         Edna Kuyama 
(916) 322-8212 
 
Retired Annuitant
   »» Medical Management Unit
         Lin Chen 
(916) 445-1177 
 
Staff
         Maria Nancy Brito 
(916) 327-3003 
 
Staff
         Monica Roma 
Not Available 
 
Staff
         Seng Thor 
(916) 322-8209 
 
Staff
         Tiffine Sanchez 
(916) 322-8001 
 
Staff
   »» Postion Control Unit
         Tara Alcione 
(916) 445-1102 
 
Staff
   »» Transactions Unit
         Armando DeAnda 
(916) 322-8176 
 
Staff
         Aubrey Steinhart 
(916) 327-8097 
 
Staff
         Carina Campos 
(916) 324-8641 
 
Staff
         Kelly Richards 
(916) 322-8215 
 
Staff
         Nicole Estrada 
(916) 322-0352 
 
Staff
         Ntsum Vue 
(916) 323-9073 
 
Staff
         Victoria Burnett 
(916) 324-2251 
 
Staff
   » Labor Relations, Exams & Training Section
         Cynthia Noss 
(916) 323-6753 
 
Manager
         Lisette Fong 
(916) 322-8197 
 
Staff
   »» Exams & Recruitment Units
         La Trice Jones 
(916) 327-3515 
 
Staff
         Negin Navaei 
(916) 324-3503 
 
Staff
         Shahbanou Cashkouli 
(916) 324-9238 
 
Staff
   »» Selections Unit
         Elizabeth Solari 
(916) 445-3364 
 
Manager
         Elizabeth Vargas 
(916) 440-8273 
 
Staff
         Gena Harmonson 
(916) 324-3294 
 
Staff
         Jonathan Webb 
(916) 323-3303 
 
Staff
   »» Training Unit
         Jolene Torres 
(916) 440-8266 
 
Staff
         Leah Deguzman 
(916) 440-8231 
 
Staff
         Nicole Sheley 
(916) 327-8215 
 
Staff
         Octavia Lee 
(916) 322-3838 
 
Staff
         Tayler Koerwitz 
(916) 445-8293 
 
Staff