Water/Regional Water Board Staff Directory

Search | Help    Filter by BDO:
R1 | R2 | R3 | R4 | R5 | R6 | R7 | R8 | R9 | SWRCB  
BOARD | COMMS | DAS | DDW | DFA | DIT | DWQ | DWR | EXEC | OCC | OIMA | OLA | OOE | ORPP 
State Water Resources Control Board 
   Office of Enforcement 
         Yvonne West 
(916) 322-3626 
 
Director
         Renae Maher 
(916) 341-5273 
 
Executive Assistant
         Michael Buckman 
(916) 341-5275 
 
Supervisor
   Enforcement | Investigations | Fraud Units
         Matthew Buffleben 
(916) 341-5891 
 
Supervisor
         Patricia Leary 
(916) 341-5845 
 
Retired Annuitant
   » Cannabis Enforcement Unit
         Dylan Seidner 
(916) 341-5893 
 
Supervisor
         Casey Yearout 
(916) 341-5629 
 
Staff
         Gary Dickenson 
(916) 341-5424 
 
Staff
         Pansy Yuen 
(916) 341-5445 
 
Staff
   » Fraud, Waste, and Abuse Prevention Unit
         Amantha Henkel 
(916) 341-5551 
 
Supervisor
         Christine Galinato 
(916) 323-0592 
 
Staff
         Jacques Lord 
(916) 341-5651 
 
Staff
         Mark Riedel-Bash 
(916) 322-6046 
 
Staff
         Michael D'Anna 
(916) 341-5328 
 
Staff
         Muhanned Al Murib 
(916) 341-5744 
 
Staff
         Deler Ghazi 
Not Available 
 
Student Assistant E A
   » Investigation Project Specialists
         Erin Mustain 
(916) 445-9379 
 
Specialist
         Erin Garner 
(916) 327-3123 
 
Specialist
         Stephanie Young 
(916) 327-8043 
 
Specialist
         Tonya Russi 
(916) 327-8195 
 
Contract Personnel
   » Special Investigations Unit
         Bryan Elder 
(916) 327-8363 
 
Supervisor
         Valaree St. Mary 
(916) 319-8576 
 
Support Staff
         German Myers 
(916) 341-5548 
 
Staff
         Jamie Johnson 
(916) 327-8622 
 
Staff
         Jennifer McGovern 
(916) 341-5728 
 
Staff
         Julia Hacker 
(916) 322-6010 
 
Staff
         Onomewerike Okumo 
(916) 323-6845 
 
Staff
   » UST Enforcement Unit
         Brian Taylor 
(916) 464-4662 
 
Supervisor
         Joseph Lovesee 
(916) 341-5872 
 
Staff
         Will Speth 
(916) 324-8408 
 
Staff
         Douglas McDevitt 
(916) 327-8088 
 
Contract Personnel
         Roshani Dantas 
(916) 323-0596 
 
Contract Personnel
   Regional Waterboard Programs
         David M. Boyers 
(916) 341-5276 
 
Assistant Chief Counsel
         Dan Kippen 
(916) 323-6848 
 
Senior Staff Counsel
         Julie Macedo 
(916) 323-6847 
 
Senior Staff Counsel
         Laura Drabandt 
(916) 341-5180 
 
Senior Staff Counsel
         Catherine Hawe 
(916) 322-3538 
 
Staff Counsel
         Kailyn Ellison 
(916) 445-9557 
 
Staff Counsel
         Naomi Rubin 
(916) 341-5677 
 
Staff Counsel
         Paul Ciccarelli 
(916) 322-3227 
 
Staff Counsel
         Susan Ma 
(916) 323-0599 
 
Staff
         Vaneeta Chintamaneni 
(916) 341-5279 
 
Staff
         Wendy Wyels 
(916) 323-0595 
 
Retired Annuitant
   State Water Board Programs
         Mayumi Okamoto 
(916) 341-5674 
 
Assistant Chief Counsel
         Andrew Tauriainen 
(916) 341-5889 
 
Senior Staff Counsel
         Heather Jidkov 
(916) 341-5163 
 
Senior Staff Counsel
         Kenneth Petruzzelli 
(916) 319-8577 
 
Senior Staff Counsel
         Nickolaus Knight 
(916) 327-0169 
 
Senior Staff Counsel
         Christopher Law 
(916) 341-5869 
 
Staff Counsel
         John Prager 
(916) 341-5542 
 
Staff Counsel
         Patrick Lewis 
(916) 327-0140 
 
Staff Counsel
         Carson Graves 
(916) 341-5522 
 
Intern