Water/Regional Water Board Staff Directory

Search | Help    Filter by BDO:
R1 | R2 | R3 | R4 | R5 | R6 | R7 | R8 | R9 | SWRCB  
BOARD | COMMS | DAS | DDW | DFA | DIT | DWQ | DWR | EXEC | OCC | OIMA | OLA | OOE | ORPP 
State Water Resources Control Board 
   Division of Water Rights 
         Erik Ekdahl 
(916) 341-5316 
 
Deputy Director
         Andrew Hill 
(916) 323-0360 
 
Staff
         Craig Altare 
(916) 327-8649 
 
Staff
         Jacob Pasner 
(916) 327-8685 
 
Staff
         Jessica Bean 
(916) 341-5849 
 
Specialist
         Ky-An Tran 
(916) 341-5308 
 
Staff
         Tyler Gee 
(916) 327-8583 
 
Staff
         Les Grober 
(916) 341-5426 
 
Retired Annuitant
         Oliver Wolyniec 
(916) 323-3647 
 
Extern
   Bay Delta & Hearings Branch
         Diane Riddle 
(916) 341-5297 
 
Asst. Deputy Director
   » Bay-Delta Section
         Matthew Holland 
(916) 341-5947 
 
Manager
   »»» Bay-Delta: Sacramento Unit (Mail Stop: 2C)
         Craig Williams 
(916) 341-5759 
 
Supervisor
         Jeff Laird 
(916) 323-3645 
 
Staff
         Michael Macon 
(916) 341-5358 
 
Staff
   »»» Bay-Delta: San Joaquin Unit (Mail Stop: 2C)
         Stephen Louie 
(916) 323-5173 
 
Supervisor
         Chris Carr 
(916) 341-5305 
 
Staff
         Timothy Nelson 
(916) 445-5987 
 
Staff
         Yongxuan Gao 
(916) 445-5997 
 
Staff
   »»» Bay-Delta: Specialists (Mail Stop: 2C)
         Hwaseong Jin 
(916) 341-5446 
 
Staff
         Karen Niiya 
(916) 341-5365 
 
Staff
         Scott Ligare 
(916) 341-5382 
 
Staff
         Subir Saha 
(916) 341-5432 
 
Staff
         Sushil Arora 
(916) 322-3142 
 
Retired Annuitant
   »»» Public Trust Unit (Mail Stop: 2C)
         Nicole Williamson 
(916) 319-8202 
 
Supervisor
         Daniel Menten 
(916) 327-8559 
 
Staff
         Lauren Beaudin 
(916) 323-3649 
 
Staff
         Reza Ghasemizadeh 
(916) 341-5409 
 
Staff
         Robert McCarthy 
(916) 341-5411 
 
Staff
   » Bay-Delta: Planning | Oversight Unit
         Erin Foresman 
(916) 341-5359 
 
Supervisor
   » Hearings & Special Projects Section
         Conny Mitterhofer 
(916) 341-5720 
 
Manager
         Greg Brown 
(916) 323-1847 
 
Specialist
         Jesse Jankowski 
(916) 327-8482 
 
Staff
         Riley Nolan 
(916) 323-3644 
 
Staff
   »»» Bay-Delta & Special Projects Unit (Mail Stop: 2C)
         Scott Frazier 
(916) 341-5289 
 
Supervisor
         Alyssa Campbell 
(916) 323-3648 
 
Staff
         Kevin Long 
(916) 341-5346 
 
Staff
         Thaddeus Hunt 
(916) 341-5007 
 
Staff
   »»» Hearings Unit (Mail Stop: 2C)
         Jane Farwell-Jensen 
(916) 341-5349 
 
Staff
         Lisa Hong 
(916) 323-5175 
 
Staff
         Mara Irby 
(916) 322-6794 
 
Staff
   »»» Special Projects & Records: Records Section (Mail Stop: 2C)
         Robert LaCasse 
(916) 319-0731 
 
Supervisor
         Angelina McGann 
(916) 341-5364 
 
Staff
         Jennifer Hernandez 
(916) 341-5300 
 
Staff
         Matthew Jay 
(916) 341-5396 
 
Staff
         Tiffany Ruiz 
(916) 327-8561 
 
Staff
         Arystina Duran 
(916) 322-3143 
 
Seasonal Clerk
   »»» Special Projects & Records: Special Projects Section (Mail Stop: 2C)
         Stephen Severon 
(916) 341-5354 
 
Staff
   Permitting & Enforcement Branch
         Jule Rizzardo 
(916) 341-5368 
 
Asst. Deputy Director
   » Cannabis Enforcement Section
         Taro Murano 
(916) 341-5399 
 
Manager
         Brent Vanderburgh 
(916) 323-0065 
 
Specialist
   »»» Cannabis Enforcement Unit I (Mail Stop: 2C)
         Stormer Feiler 
(916) 323-0063 
 
Supervisor
         Chris Baimas 
(916) 323-3643 
 
Staff
         Christopher VandeWyngard 
(916) 341-5391 
 
Staff
         Mollie Preijers 
(916) 341-5394 
 
Staff
         Richard Ramirez 
(916) 319-0943 
 
Staff
         Zachary Gomer 
(916) 323-0359 
 
Staff
   »»» Cannabis Enforcement Unit II (Mail Stop: 2C)
         Karen Kramer 
(916) 341-5803 
 
Supervisor
         Anthony Southwood 
(916) 323-9388 
 
Staff
         Gagan Bhullar 
(916) 323-0061 
 
Staff
         Ryan Babb 
(916) 341-5410 
 
Staff
         Scott Shironaka 
(916) 319-8107 
 
Staff
   » Enforcement Section
         Roberto Cervantes 
(916) 322-6795 
 
Supervisor
         Jeffrey Yeazell 
(916) 341-5322 
 
Specialist
   »»» Central Coast/Southern California Enforcement Unit (Mail Stop: 2C)
         Antonio Barrales 
(916) 341-5398 
 
Staff
         Darren T. Tran 
(916) 341-5388 
 
Staff
         David LaBrie 
(916) 341-5343 
 
Staff
   »»» North Coast Enforcement Unit (Mail Stop: 2C)
         Fernando Salcido 
(916) 327-8684 
 
Supervisor
         Sahil Pathak 
(916) 341-5307 
 
Supervisor
         Alexander Sweat 
(916) 319-0724 
 
Staff
         Lee Barclay 
Not Available 
 
Staff
         My Nai 
(916) 327-3114 
 
Staff
         Renee Hu 
(916) 327-8541 
 
Staff
   »»» Sacramento Valley Enforcement Unit (Mail Stop: 2C)
         Victor Vasquez 
(916) 323-9407 
 
Supervisor
         Aaron Feldhaus 
(916) 341-5367 
 
Staff
         Christine Chen 
(916) 341-5866 
 
Staff
         Oxcar Macias 
(916) 341-5637 
 
Staff
         Tomas Eggers 
(916) 327-8039 
 
Staff
         Zachery Mayo 
(916) 322-8425 
 
Staff
   »»» San Joaquin Valley Enforcement Unit (Mail Stop: 2C)
         Brian Coats 
(916) 341-5389 
 
Supervisor
         Ashley Fossett 
(916) 327-8669 
 
Staff
         Charles Arnold 
(916) 341-5634 
 
Staff
         Damon Hess 
(916) 327-3116 
 
Staff
         Jennifer Iloff 
(916) 327-8537 
 
Staff
         Lang Khang 
(916) 341-5412 
 
Staff
         Matthew J. Quint 
(916) 341-5380 
 
Staff
         Michael Kiflai 
(916) 327-8539 
 
Staff
         Ramon Ruiz 
(916) 327-8535 
 
Staff
         Ritha Nhorn 
Not Available 
 
Staff
         Blake Nicolas 
(916) 323-4643 
 
Student
   » Permitting Section
         Amanda Montgomery 
(916) 341-5438 
 
Manager
         Benjamin McCovery 
(916) 327-8595 
 
Staff
         Jelena Hartman 
(916) 341-5802 
 
Specialist
         Julian Storelli 
(916) 323-0064 
 
Staff
         Justine Herrig 
(916) 323-5176 
 
Specialist
         Mike Conway 
(916) 341-5351 
 
Staff
         Nathan Fisch 
(916) 322-9632 
 
Staff
         Nick Kehrlein 
(916) 322-8469 
 
Staff
         Stephanie Holstege 
(916) 327-8552 
 
Staff
   »»» Coastal Lahontan Permitting Unit (Mail Stop: 2C)
         Matthew McCarthy 
(916) 341-5310 
 
Supervisor
         Amin Afshar 
(916) 322-8568 
 
Staff
         Britney Newby 
(916) 327-8565 
 
Staff
         Mark Matranga 
(916) 327-3112 
 
Staff
         Mitchell Moody 
(916) 341-5383 
 
Staff
         Phillip Zoucha 
(916) 323-4641 
 
Staff
         Sonia Frazier 
(916) 341-5685 
 
Staff
   »»» Russian River Permitting Unit (Mail Stop: 2C)
         Katherine Lee 
(916) 341-5386 
 
Supervisor
         JC Conneely 
(916) 319-0974 
 
Staff
         Shelby Witherby 
(916) 323-4642 
 
Staff
         Taylor Kunkel 
(916) 327-8594 
 
Staff
         Taylor Morris 
(916) 327-8576 
 
Staff
   » Petition | Licensing & Registration Section
         Samuel Boland-Brien 
(916) 322-6797 
 
Supervisor
         Derek Wadsworth 
Not Available 
 
Staff
         Jacob Walker 
(916) 323-3644 
 
Staff
         Jane Ling 
(916) 341-5335 
 
Specialist
         Patricia Fernandez 
(916) 319-9141 
 
Specialist
   »»» Cannabis Registration Unit (Mail Stop: 2C)
         Philip Dutton 
(916) 323-5265 
 
Supervisor
         Alyssa Anenberg 
(916) 341-5309 
 
Staff
         Jonathan Pham 
(916) 319-9416 
 
Staff
         Samuel Warner 
(916) 341-5997 
 
Staff
         Sydney Mathis 
(916) 327-8668 
 
Staff
   »»» Petition & Licensing Unit (Mail Stop: 2C)
         Scott McFarland 
(916) 341-5390 
 
Supervisor
         Arvin Chi 
(916) 341-6969 
 
Staff
         Kathryn Gaffney 
(916) 341-5360 
 
Staff
         Kenneth Emanuel 
(916) 341-5317 
 
Staff
         Michael Reubens 
(916) 341-5352 
 
Staff
         Michael Meza 
(916) 341-5427 
 
Staff
         Steve Marquez 
(916) 341-5350 
 
Staff
   Water Quality Cert | Public Trust | Cannabis | Admin & Reporting Branch
         Erin Ragazzi 
(916) 322-9634 
 
Asst. Deputy Director
         Kristen Gangl 
(916) 323-9389 
 
Specialist
         Oscar Biondi 
(916) 323-9397 
 
Specialist
   » Administrative | Reporting & DMU Section
         Erica Gonzales 
(916) 341-5325 
 
Manager
         BrightMoon Vang 
(916) 323-0062 
 
Staff
         Evangelina Rodriguez 
(916) 319-0613 
 
Staff
         Gesenia Hernandez 
(916) 341-5371 
 
Staff
         Justine Taylor 
(916) 319-9423 
 
Staff
         Lynnette Fischer 
(916) 327-3119 
 
Staff
         Selena Vera 
(916) 322-9259 
 
Staff
   »»» Reporting & QA Unit 1 (Mail Stop: 2C)
         Eloise Berryman 
(916) 341-5347 
 
Supervisor
         Denise Wilson 
(916) 327-8547 
 
Staff
         Enessa Rodriguez 
(916) 319-0805 
 
Staff
         Gabriel Collins 
(916) 322-9257 
 
Staff
         Jalisa Grigsby 
(916) 322-9254 
 
Staff
   »»» Reporting & QA Unit 2 (Mail Stop: 2C)
         Sanjeet Singh 
(916) 323-0362 
 
Supervisor
         Elizabeth Bianez 
Not Available 
 
Staff
         Jason Baker 
(916) 323-3647 
 
Staff
         Marina Velasquez 
(916) 341-5318 
 
Staff
         Mina Mohammadzadeh 
(916) 327-8556 
 
Staff
   » Cannabis
         Daniel Schultz 
(916) 323-9392 
 
Manager
         Daron Pedroja 
(916) 341-5347 
 
Supervisor
         Regina Graziano 
(916) 327-8549 
 
Staff
         Wilhelmina Chon 
(916) 319-0745 
 
Staff
   »»» Cannabis Instream Flows Unit (Mail Stop: 2C)
         Carl Beckham 
(916) 323-9396 
 
Staff
         Jaspreet Gill 
(916) 323-4644 
 
Staff
         Jeff Parks 
(916) 341-5319 
 
Staff
         Keenan Smith 
(916) 327-3115 
 
Staff
         Zachary Zwahlen 
(916) 323-5172 
 
Staff
   »»» Cannabis Regional Instream Policies (Mail Stop: 2C)
         Samuel Cole 
(916) 323-9390 
 
Supervisor
         Isara Thananant 
(916) 323-5195 
 
Staff
         John Isberner 
(916) 319-9393 
 
Staff
         Nancy Ritter 
(916) 449-5651 
 
Staff
   » Water Quality Certification | Public Trust & Cannabis Section
         Ann Marie Ore 
(916) 319-9387 
 
Manager
   »»» Instream Flows (Mail Stop: 2C)
         Daniel Worth 
(916) 341-5324 
 
Supervisor
         Adam Weinberg 
(916) 319-0217 
 
Staff
         Kevin DeLano 
(916) 319-0631 
 
Staff
         Madjid Delkash 
Not Available 
 
Staff
         Rajaa Hassan 
(916) 319-0294 
 
Staff
         Robert Solecki 
(916) 319-0276 
 
Staff
         Shahab Araghinejad 
(916) 319-0975 
 
Staff
         Tara Gill 
(916) 327-8683 
 
Staff
         Valerie.L Zimmer 
(916) 319-0368 
 
Staff
   »»» Special Projects Unit (Mail Stop: 2C)
         Parker Thaler 
(916) 341-5321 
 
Supervisor
         Alex Aldape 
(916) 319-0960 
 
Staff
         Garrett Long 
(916) 327-8555 
 
Staff
         Philip Meyer 
(916) 341-5369 
 
Staff
         Rachael Lankford 
(916) 322-8465 
 
Staff
   »»» WQ Cert Unit 1 (Mail Stop: C2)
         Jeff Wetzel 
(916) 323-9390 
 
Supervisor
         Allan Laca 
(916) 341-5438 
 
Staff
         Francisco Corella 
(916) 327-8536 
 
Staff
         Haweya Farah 
(916) 323-9405 
 
Staff
         Jill North 
(916) 445-5968 
 
Staff
         Mohammad Sohrabi 
(916) 327-8513 
 
Staff
   »»» WQ Cert Unit 2 (Mail Stop: C2)
         Andrea Sellers 
(916) 327-8449 
 
Staff
         Eric Bradbury 
(916) 327-9401 
 
Staff
         Savannah Downey 
(916) 322-1585 
 
Staff