Water/Regional Water Board Staff Directory

Search | Help    Filter by BDO:
R1 | R2 | R3 | R4 | R5 | R6 | R7 | R8 | R9 | SWRCB  
BOARD | COMMS | DAS | DDW | DFA | DIT | DWQ | DWR | EXEC | OCC | OIMA | OLA | OOE | ORPP 
State Water Resources Control Board 
   Division of Water Quality 
         Karen Mogus 
(916) 341-5423 
 
Deputy Director
         Gwyneth Granville 
(916) 341-5568 
 
Staff
   Groundwater Quality Branch
         Shahla Farahnak 
(916) 341-5737 
 
Asst. Deputy Director
   » Groundwater Monitoring Section
         John Borkovich 
(916) 341-5779 
 
Chief
   »»» Groundwater Monitoring & Assessment Unit (Mail Stop: 15A)
         Scott Seyfried 
(916) 341-5585 
 
Supervisor
         Aaron Button 
(916) 341-5577 
 
Staff
         Dorian Bellan 
(916) 341-5502 
 
Staff
         Emily Houlihan 
(916) 445-9187 
 
Staff
         Richard Nelson 
(916) 323-1308 
 
Staff
   »»» Oil & Gas Monitoring Unit I (Mail Stop: 15A)
         Ben R. Wright 
(916) 323-9690 
 
Staff
         Bill Patzelt 
(916) 323-0874 
 
Staff
         Brian Salvi 
(916) 319-8289 
 
Staff
         Claire Battistella 
Not Available 
 
Staff
         Evan Fau 
(916) 327-5613 
 
Staff
         Jennifer Marion 
(916) 341-5506 
 
Staff
         Valerie Petela 
(916) 323-1308 
 
Staff
   »»» Oil & Gas Monitoring Unit II (Mail Stop: 15A)
         Janice Zinky 
(916) 341-5897 
 
Supervisor
         Casey Scott 
(916) 341-5493 
 
Staff
         Jason Dunn 
(916) 322-7785 
 
Staff
         Laleh Rastegarzadeh 
(916) 341-5490 
 
Staff
         Linsey Shariq 
(916) 341-5655 
 
Staff
         Matthew Cochrane 
(916) 341-5752 
 
Staff
         Tina Bauer 
(916) 341-5785 
 
Staff
   » Groundwater Protection Section
         Scott Couch 
(916) 341-5680 
 
Chief
   »»» Cannabis Regulatory Unit (Mail Stop: 15A)
         Kevin Porzio 
(916) 341-6914 
 
Supervisor
         Bryan Moore 
(916) 341-5280 
 
Staff
         Sean Stout 
(916) 341-5483 
 
Staff
   »»» Materials Management Unit (Mail Stop: 15A)
         Brianna St.Pierre 
(916) 341-5810 
 
Supervisor
         Ember Christensen 
(916) 341-5489 
 
Staff
         Joshua Munn 
(916) 341-5813 
 
Staff
         Kelsey Moore 
(916) 323-0877 
 
Staff
         Margaret Champeny 
(916) 341-5644 
 
Staff
         Mina Ziaei 
(916) 341-5644 
 
Staff
         Solmaz Marzooghi 
(916) 323-0890 
 
Staff
   »»» Waste Discharge Requirements Unit (Mail Stop: 15A)
         Laurel Warddrip 
(916) 341-6904 
 
Supervisor
         Gheed Abdul Sattar 
(916) 341-5911 
 
Staff
         Jennifer Chen 
(916) 322-1687 
 
Staff
         Rebeca Griner 
(916) 341-5560 
 
Staff
         Stephanie Torres 
(916) 341-5572 
 
Staff
   » Sustainable Water Plans & Policies Section
         Claire Waggoner 
(916) 341-5582 
 
Chief
   »»» Recycled Water, Desal & CECs Unit (Mail Stop: 15A)
         Laura McLellan 
(916) 319-8288 
 
Supervisor
         Constance Pawell 
(916) 323-0891 
 
Staff
         Daniel Ellis 
(916) 322-7787 
 
Staff
         Erica Kalve 
Not Available 
 
Staff
         Leslie Hart 
(916) 341-5473 
 
Staff
         Olivia Magana 
(916) 327-5658 
 
Staff
         Rebecca Greenwood 
(916) 341-5858 
 
Staff
         Sarabeth George 
(916) 323-7905 
 
Staff
         Tina Low 
(916) 323-0682 
 
Staff
   »»» Santa Monica Bay Restoration Program Unit
         Guangyu Wang 
(213) 576-6639 
 
Supervisor
         Caitlin Gray 
(213) 576-6647 
 
Staff
   »»» Strategy to Optimize Resource Mgmt of Stormwater (STORMS) Unit (Mail Stop: 15A)
         Amanda Magee 
(916) 322-8569 
 
Supervisor
         Chris Beegan 
(916) 341-5912 
 
Staff
         Daniel Delgado 
(916) 341-5437 
 
Staff
         Nabiul Afrooz 
(916) 327-5633 
 
Staff
         Sahand Rastegarpour 
(916) 322-7786 
 
Staff
         Sara Huber 
(916) 323-0683 
 
Staff
   » Underground Storage Tank and Site Cleanup Programs Section
         Annalisa Kihara 
(916) 324-6786 
 
Chief
         Wendy Linck 
(916) 323-0888 
 
Staff
   »»» Site Cleanup | DOD Unit (Mail Stop: 15A)
         Steven McMasters 
(916) 341-5518 
 
Supervisor
         Bill Brasher 
(916) 341-5871 
 
Staff
         Cathy McDade 
(916) 341-5859 
 
Staff
         Jim Schroeder 
(916) 327-8367 
 
Staff
         Tina Ures 
(916) 341-5749 
 
Staff
         Trinh Pham 
(916) 341-5517 
 
Staff
         William Martin 
(916) 341-5465 
 
Staff
   »»» UST Cleanup / Geotracker Unit (Mail Stop: 15A)
         Matthew Cohen 
(916) 341-5751 
 
Supervisor
         Camilla Williams 
(916) 341-5530 
 
Staff
         Dayna Cordano 
(916) 341-5385 
 
Staff
         Julie Johnson 
(916) 323-0681 
 
Staff
         Steven Mullery 
(916) 341-5850 
 
Staff
   »»» UST Leak Prevention / Licensing Unit (Mail Stop: 15A)
         Laura Fisher 
(916) 341-5870 
 
Supervisor
         Austin Lemire-Baeten 
(916) 341-5651 
 
Staff
         Jessica Botsford 
(916) 341-7338 
 
Staff
         Sean Farrow 
(916) 324-7493 
 
Staff
         Tom Henderson 
(916) 319-9128 
 
Staff
         Roya Raheb 
(916) 341-5668 
 
Student Assistant E A
   Surface Water / Regulatory Branch
         Phillip Crader 
(916) 341-5500 
 
Asst. Deputy Director
         Rich Breuer 
(916) 323-0684 
 
Specialist
   » Fiscal & Program Analysis & Administrative Support Section
         Charla Holmes 
(916) 341-5769 
 
Chief
         Diana Barela 
(916) 341-5478 
 
Staff
   »»» Administrative Program Support Unit (Mail Stop: )
         Erling Rockwell 
(916) 341-5826 
 
Staff
   »»» Clerical Support Unit (Mail Stop: )
         Adam Petkus 
(916) 341-5732 
 
Staff
         Elayna Rodriguez 
(916) 341-5294 
 
Staff
         Kelly Maurie 
(916) 327-9530 
 
Staff
         Roy Sanders 
(916) 341-5860 
 
Staff
   »»» Continuous Improvement Team (Mail Stop: )
         Steven Giguere 
(916) 341-5503 
 
Supervisor
         Abe Waggoner 
(916) 341-5895 
 
Staff
         Aziz Dyer 
(916) 319-9152 
 
Staff
         Bradley Davis 
(916) 323-0680 
 
Staff
         Jacob Mendoza 
(916) 323-0680 
 
Staff
         Xuan Lieu 
(916) 341-5821 
 
Staff
   » Surface Water/Permitting Section
         Diana Messina 
(916) 341-5523 
 
Chief
         Matthew Shimizu 
(916) 341-5539 
 
Staff
         Patrick Otsuji 
(916) 341-5292 
 
Specialist
   »»» Industrial / Construction Storm Water Unit (Mail Stop: 15A)
         Amy Kronson 
(916) 341-5552 
 
Supervisor
         Brandon Roosenboom 
(916) 341-5566 
 
Staff
         Cabe Silverhame 
(916) 323-0879 
 
Staff
         Ella Golovey 
(916) 341-5576 
 
Staff
         Pushpa Zachariah 
(916) 341-5863 
 
Staff
         Salvador Chaparro 
(916) 341-5594 
 
Staff
   »»» Municipal Storm Water Unit (Mail Stop: 15A)
         Mary Boyd 
(916) 341-5497 
 
Supervisor
         Flora Luo 
(916) 341-5482 
 
Staff
         Jenny Chen 
(916) 341-5570 
 
Staff
         Leo Cosentini 
(916) 341-5524 
 
Staff
         Paul Levy 
(916) 323-5598 
 
Staff
         Sheena Dhillon 
(916) 322-8547 
 
Staff
   »»» NPDES Unit (Mail Stop: 15A)
         Afrooz Farsimadan 
(916) 341-5544 
 
Supervisor
         Gurgagn Chand 
(916) 341-5780 
 
Staff
         Renan Jauregui 
(916) 341-5505 
 
Staff
         Steve Cheung 
(916) 341-5688 
 
Staff
         Walter Mobley 
(916) 323-0878 
 
Staff
   » Water Quality Standards / Assessment Section
         Rebecca Fitzgerald 
(916) 341-5775 
 
Chief
         Ana Maria Saenz 
(916) 341-5480 
 
Staff
         Celene Udasco 
Not Available 
 
Staff
         Lilibeth Rodriguez 
(916) 341-5739 
 
Staff
         Patricia Cubanski 
Not Available 
 
Staff
         Ryan Ham 
(916) 327-5647 
 
Staff
         Sakereh Carter 
Not Available 
 
Staff
   »»» Inland Planning Standards & Implementation Unit (Mail Stop: 15A)
         Zane Poulson 
(916) 341-5488 
 
Supervisor
         Jacob Iversen 
(916) 341-5479 
 
Staff
         John Wheeler 
(916) 323-0882 
 
Staff
         Joseph Westhouse 
(916) 341-5283 
 
Staff
         Katie Fong 
(916) 341-5533 
 
Staff
         Steve Camacho 
(916) 341-5561 
 
Staff
   »»» Oceans Standards Unit New (Mail Stop: 15A)
         Katherine Walsh 
(916) 445-2317 
 
Supervisor
         Jonathan Dolan 
(916) 323-0880 
 
Staff
         Karen Black 
(916) 341-6899 
 
Staff
         Keara Tuso 
(916) 341-5379 
 
Staff
         Michelle Robbins 
(916) 341-5687 
 
Staff
         Stephanie Webb 
(916) 324-6655 
 
Staff
   »»» Surface Water Quality Assessment Unit (Mail Stop: 15A)
         Lori Webber 
(916) 341-5736 
 
Supervisor
         Christine Rico (Klein) 
(916) 341-5512 
 
Staff
         Jacob Kaplan 
(916) 341-5596 
 
Staff
         Lisa Holmes 
(916) 341-5557 
 
Staff
         Michael Patton 
Not Available 
 
Staff
         Nirmal Sandhar 
(916) 341-5571 
 
Staff
         Tatyana Isupov 
(916) 341-5549 
 
Staff
   » Watersheds & Wetlands Section
         Paul Hann 
(916) 341-5726 
 
Chief
   »»» Non Point Source Unit (Mail Stop: 15A)
         Jeanie Mascia 
(916) 323-2871 
 
Supervisor
         Chris Monary 
(916) 322-7782 
 
Staff
         Jessica Leonard 
(916) 341-5980 
 
Staff
         Jodi Pontureri 
(916) 341-5306 
 
Staff
         Michael Hanks 
(916) 341-5558 
 
Staff
   »»» Wetlands Permitting & Enforcement Unit (Mail Stop: 15A)
         Jean Bandura 
(916) 341-5510 
 
Supervisor
         Jessica Nadolski 
(916) 341-5290 
 
Supervisor
         Brendan Reed 
(916) 341-5462 
 
Staff
         Mark Chin 
(916) 319-8287 
 
Staff
   »»» Wetlands Permitting & Planning Unit (Mail Stop: 15A)
         Elizabeth Payne 
(916) 341-5579 
 
Supervisor
         Alexander Lopez 
(916) 327-8117 
 
Staff
         Catherine Woody 
(707) 576-2665 
 
Staff
         Elizabeth Reece 
(916) 323-0892 
 
Staff