Water/Regional Water Board Staff Directory

Search | Help    Filter by BDO:
R1 | R2 | R3 | R4 | R5 | R6 | R7 | R8 | R9 | SWRCB  
BOARD | COMMS | DAS | DDW | DFA | DIT | DWQ | DWR | EXEC | OCC | OIMA | OLA | OOE | ORPP 
State Water Resources Control Board 
   Division of Financial Assistance 
         Joe Karkoski 
(916) 341-5618 
 
Deputy Director
         Leslie Laudon 
(916) 341-5499 
 
Deputy Director
   Cleanup Fund Branch
         Diane Barclay 
(916) 341-5797 
 
Asst. Deputy Director
   » Cleanup Accounts Section
   »»» Expedited Claim Account Program Unit (Mail Stop: 17A)
         Caryl Sheehan 
(916) 341-5742 
 
Supervisor
         Adrian Perez 
(916) 322-9686 
 
Staff
         Casey Satkowski 
(916) 449-5558 
 
Staff
         Connor Shingai 
(916) 322-9685 
 
Staff
         Laura Shook 
(916) 322-9444 
 
Staff
         Scott Lookingbill 
(916) 449-5634 
 
Staff
   »»» Site Cleanup Subaccount Program Unit (Mail Stop: 17A)
         Chani Hutto 
(916) 341-5816 
 
Staff
         Craig Sanchez 
(916) 322-9446 
 
Staff
         Dayne Kendrick 
(916) 445-2320 
 
Staff
         Douglas Dean 
(916) 449-5633 
 
Staff
         Jaime Ricci 
(916) 323-0584 
 
Staff
   » Financing Authorization Section
         Cristina Ochoa 
(916) 341-5836 
 
Manager
   »»» Eligibility Unit (Mail Stop: 17A)
         Bridget Freeborn 
(916) 341-5771 
 
Supervisor
         Adriana Yanez 
(916) 324-8508 
 
Staff
         David Norman 
(916) 341-5761 
 
Staff
         Emily Heisinger 
(916) 341-5788 
 
Staff
         Maya Maas 
(916) 445-9777 
 
Staff
         Sandra Jauregui 
(916) 341-7361 
 
Staff
         Trang Le 
(916) 341-5875 
 
Staff
   »»» Grants and Contracts Unit (Mail Stop: 17A)
         Anna Perez 
(916) 341-5848 
 
Staff
         Azita Jackson 
(916) 341-5833 
 
Staff
         Debbie DeBolt 
(916) 341-5407 
 
Staff
         Michele Day 
(916) 327-6976 
 
Staff
         Silvia Tunnell 
(916) 341-5833 
 
Staff
   »»» Settlements Unit (Mail Stop: 17A)
         Regina Cherovsky 
(916) 341-5714 
 
Supervisor
         Dan Roach 
(916) 327-2955 
 
Staff
         Frederik Zavala 
(916) 341-5755 
 
Staff
         Judith Anderson 
(916) 322-6595 
 
Staff
         Kristin Baer 
(916) 341-5839 
 
Staff
   » Hydrogeology and Engineering Section
         Benjamin Heningburg 
(916) 449-5605 
 
Manager
   »»» Review Summary Reports Unit (Mail Stop: 17A)
         Timothy Gere 
(916) 341-5760 
 
Supervisor
         C. Julie Hernandez 
(916) 341-5755 
 
Staff
         Daniel Kramer 
(916) 341-5803 
 
Staff
         James Young 
(916) 341-7373 
 
Staff
         KhristinaRae Leyba 
(916) 341-5796 
 
Staff
         Kirk Larson 
(916) 341-5663 
 
Staff
         Ramesh Sundareswaran 
(916) 341-5670 
 
Staff
         Virginia Newbern 
(916) 341-5735 
 
Staff
   »»» Technical Claim Review Unit I (Mail Stop: 17A)
         Roger Hoffmore 
(916) 341-5766 
 
Supervisor
         Alexandra Gama 
(916) 323-0581 
 
Staff
         Bruce Locken 
(916) 341-5718 
 
Staff
         Elizabeth Peters 
(916) 341-5772 
 
Staff
         Hari Patel 
(916) 341-5831 
 
Staff
         Mia Schiappi 
(916) 323-0582 
 
Staff
         Sunil Ramdass 
(916) 341-5757 
 
Staff
         Tabbitha Croy 
(916) 341-5847 
 
Staff
   »»» Technical Claim Review Unit II (Mail Stop: 17A)
         Sriram Iyer 
(916) 341-5498 
 
Supervisor
         Jatin Khandwala 
(916) 341-5787 
 
Staff
         Jeff Delgado 
(916) 341-5695 
 
Staff
         Jessika Dunn 
(916) 341-5722 
 
Staff
         Kenyatta Dumisani 
(916) 341-5824 
 
Staff
         Mohammed Khan 
(916) 341-5243 
 
Staff
   » Reimbursements Section
         Selica Potter 
(916) 327-9534 
 
Manager
   »»» Closures and Support Services Unit (Mail Stop: 17A)
         Chona Nicolas 
(916) 341-5818 
 
Staff
         Christian Morgan-Brown 
(916) 341-5793 
 
Staff
         Deanna Kan 
(916) 327-7844 
 
Staff
         Joseph Neal 
Not Available 
 
Staff
         Laura Mele 
Not Available 
 
Staff
         Lori Konecny 
(916) 322-9214 
 
Staff
         Maggie Azer 
(916) 341-5792 
 
Staff
         Ramon Adame 
(916) 341-5983 
 
Staff
         Ruby Akinsanya 
(916) 322-6187 
 
Staff
         Stephanie Miller 
(916) 341-5789 
 
Staff
         Tranecia Smith 
(916) 341-5713 
 
Staff
   »»» Reimbursements Unit I (Mail Stop: 17A)
         Anthony LaChapelle 
(916) 324-6581 
 
Supervisor
         Audrey Shimizu 
(916) 341-5529 
 
Staff
         Delana Jackson 
(916) 341-5696 
 
Staff
         Kim Nelson 
(916) 341-7370 
 
Staff
         Nzubechukwu Okemiri 
(916) 449-5651 
 
Staff
         Robert Martinez 
(916) 322-6599 
 
Staff
         Sheriska Rogers 
(916) 341-5841 
 
Staff
   »»» Reimbursements Unit II (Mail Stop: 17A)
         Renee Martin-Deputy 
(916) 341-5938 
 
Supervisor
         David Deaton 
(916) 341-5840 
 
Staff
         Jessie Hacinas 
(916) 323-0583 
 
Staff
         Marisa Rodarte 
(916) 341-5682 
 
Staff
         Rebecca Langdon 
(916) 341-5679 
 
Staff
         Sienna Wheeler 
(916) 323-4165 
 
Staff
         William Wong 
(916) 341-5812 
 
Staff
   » RUST, EAR & Reporting Section
   »»» Financial and Reporting Unit (Mail Stop: 17A)
         Paul Martinez 
(916) 323-0578 
 
Supervisor
         Alpa Keerthy 
(916) 323-4165 
 
Staff
         Michael Morones 
(916) 327-7846 
 
Staff
         Phyllis Gonzales 
(916) 445-2365 
 
Staff
   »»» RUST & EAR Unit (Mail Stop: 17A)
         McLean Reich 
(916) 323-2095 
 
Supervisor
         Bryan Ayule 
(916) 341-5676 
 
Staff
         Grant Kuroko 
(916) 341-5676 
 
Staff
         Julie Nguyen 
(916) 322-6599 
 
Staff
         MyLinh Dunn 
(916) 341-5206 
 
Staff
         Robert Smith 
(916) 323-2095 
 
Staff
   Grants/OP-Cert/Admin Branch
         Jon Strutzel 
(916) 319-9063 
 
Specialist
   Grants/OP-Cert/Admin Branch: Administration Section
         Darrell Jennings II 
(916) 341-5745 
 
Manager
         Katie Roller 
(916) 341-5794 
 
Staff
   » Admin and Fiscal Section
         Van Phan 
(916) 341-5649 
 
Manager
   »»» Administration Unit (Mail Stop: 17A)
         David Maurer 
(916) 341-5835 
 
Supervisor
         Alyssa Wible 
(916) 341-5844 
 
Staff
         Joyce Van Ommen 
(916) 341-5656 
 
Staff
         MaryAnne Rosario 
(916) 319-7998 
 
Staff
         Yvette Lawhorn 
(916) 341-5783 
 
Staff
   »»» Bonds Fiscal Unit (Mail Stop: 17A)
         Michelle Taylor 
(916) 341-6929 
 
Supervisor
         Alice Tran 
(916) 322-2099 
 
Staff
         Mary Nguyen 
(916) 341-5719 
 
Staff
         Michele Stebbins 
(916) 319-9069 
 
Staff
         Robin Grove 
(916) 319-9102 
 
Staff
         Ross McCulligan 
(916) 323-0628 
 
Staff
   »»» Special Fund Fiscal Unit (Mail Stop: 17A)
         Darren Yan 
(916) 341-5832 
 
Supervisor
         AnnGee Jackson 
(916) 322-5297 
 
Staff
         Girlie Masauan 
Not Available 
 
Staff
         James Nguyen 
(916) 341-5814 
 
Staff
         Juanpablo Fletes 
(916) 319-8247 
 
Staff
   » Operator Certification Section
         Annette Caraway 
(916) 449-5620 
 
Manager
   »»» Operator Certification 1 (Mail Stop: 17A)
         Amy Chiang 
(916) 449-5618 
 
Staff
         Bonnie Sutherland 
(916) 449-5629 
 
Staff
         Christopher Walker 
(916) 341-5672 
 
Staff
         Jaime Marotte 
(916) 449-5615 
 
Staff
         Jessica Sanchez 
(916) 341-5691 
 
Staff
         Michael Rohner 
(916) 449-5649 
 
Staff
         Rebecca Tindell-Hofman 
(916) 449-5611 
 
Staff
         Ruby Torres 
(916) 449-5610 
 
Staff
   »»» Operator Certification 2 (Mail Stop: 17A)
         Neal Funston 
(916) 341-5909 
 
Supervisor
         Barry Del Carlo 
Not Available 
 
Staff
         Philip Cohen 
(916) 341-5639 
 
Staff
         Sarah Miller 
(916) 341-5691 
 
Staff
         Valerie Gregory 
(916) 341-5741 
 
Staff
   Grants/OP-Cert/Admin Branch: Bonds Section
      No employees for this Org Unit
   » Groundwater Grant Unit
         Robert Reeves 
(916) 319-8254 
 
Supervisor
         Aparjeet Rangi 
(916) 319-8255 
 
Staff
         Diana Conkle 
(916) 341-5660 
 
Staff
         Kira Smith 
(916) 319-8257 
 
Staff
         Robin Guillot 
(916) 323-0581 
 
Staff
         Tricia Carter 
(916) 319-8258 
 
Staff
   » Stormwater Unit
         Damanvir Badyal 
(916) 319-9436 
 
Supervisor
         Angie Noorda 
(916) 319-9226 
 
Staff
         Daniel Charleston 
Not Available 
 
Staff
         Owen Bratton 
(916) 341-5664 
 
Staff
         Ruben Mora 
(916) 341-5387 
 
Staff
         Spencer Joplin 
(916) 341-5636 
 
Staff
   Grants/OP-Cert/Admin Branch: SAFER Section
         Wendy Westerman 
(916) 341-5794 
 
Manager
   » Admin 3 Unit
         Amy Musial 
(916) 341-5717 
 
Staff
         Keisha Kelley 
(916) 341-5665 
 
Staff
         Lily Lee 
(916) 445-2816 
 
Staff
         Michelle Siebal 
(916) 341-5974 
 
Staff
         Patricia Castleberry 
(916) 341-5664 
 
Staff
         Peter Santizo 
Not Available 
 
Staff
         Taylor Stevens 
(916) 323-4720 
 
Staff
   » Admin 4 Unit
         Hang Tran Sok 
(916) 654-3767 
 
Supervisor
         Alessandra Langen 
(916) 341-5784 
 
Staff
         Anna Petrosyan 
(916) 319-9068 
 
Staff
         Carmen Artrip 
(916) 341-5817 
 
Staff
         Dana Baker 
(916) 341-5985 
 
Staff
         Fatemah Martinez 
(916) 341-5979 
 
Staff
         Jeff O'Connor 
(916) 341-5671 
 
Staff
         Roxanne McAlpine 
(916) 322-1409 
 
Staff
   » Cleanup and Abatement Admin Unit
         Lisa Labrado 
(916) 341-5638 
 
Supervisor
         Amy Sunahara 
(916) 319-9216 
 
Staff
         Andrew Hoekstra 
(916) 319-9167 
 
Staff
         Patty Eid 
(916) 341-5724 
 
Staff
         Sal Tavakoli 
(916) 322-6237 
 
Staff
   » Grants & Contracts Admin Unit
         Debbie Cheung 
(916) 322-5298 
 
Supervisor
         Brittani Evans 
(916) 341-5930 
 
Staff
         Cassandra Fuji 
Not Available 
 
Staff
         Dominique Brown 
(916) 322-5324 
 
Staff
         Janice Chang 
(916) 322-6225 
 
Staff
         Kari Holzgang 
(916) 341-5461 
 
Staff
         Melissa Miller 
(916) 993-3872 
 
Staff
   Loans & Grants Branch
         Christopher Stevens 
(916) 341-5698 
 
Asst. Deputy Director
   » Clean Water / Drinking Water SRF
         Michael Downey 
(916) 341-5698 
 
Supervisor
   »»» Clean Water SRF Unit (Mail Stop: 16A)
         Robert Pontureri 
(916) 341-5828 
 
Supervisor
         Crysten Cole 
(916) 341-5693 
 
Staff
         Elisabeth Brown 
(916) 341-5375 
 
Staff
         Joshua Fegurgur 
(916) 341-5699 
 
Staff
         Jovana Grano-Sanchez 
(916) 341-5725 
 
Staff
         Melky Calderon 
(916) 341-5646 
 
Staff
         Michael Parra 
(916) 341-5956 
 
Staff
         Travis Comstock 
(916) 341-5725 
 
Staff
   »»» Drinking Water SRF Unit (Mail Stop: 16A)
         Uyen Trinh-Le 
(916) 323-4719 
 
Supervisor
         Carol Teangh 
Not Available 
 
Staff
         JohnPaul Blanco 
(916) 445-2495 
 
Staff
         Joshua Ruehlig 
(916) 445-3579 
 
Staff
         Laura Wadsworth 
Not Available 
 
Staff
         Maria Pang 
(916) 319-8256 
 
Staff
         Marques Tamanaha 
(916) 449-5645 
 
Staff
         Michelle Zhang 
Not Available 
 
Staff
         Tatiana Guillen 
(916) 449-5295 
 
Staff
   »»» Water Recycling Funding Unit (Mail Stop: 16A)
         Ashley Zellmer 
(916) 341-5415 
 
Staff
         Brian Saeteang 
(916) 319-8579 
 
Staff
         David Houston 
(916) 322-6042 
 
Staff
         Elnaz Nasaei 
(916) 319-9283 
 
Staff
         Jody Hack 
(916) 341-5811 
 
Staff
         Sandeep Kals 
(916) 324-8404 
 
Staff
         Travis Thrasher 
(916) 341-5476 
 
Staff
   » Environmental Section
         Ahmad Kashkoli 
(916) 341-5855 
 
Manager
         Lisa Machado 
Not Available 
 
Staff
   »»» Clean Water Environmental Review Unit (Mail Stop: 16A)
         Brian Cary 
(916) 449-5624 
 
Supervisor
         Cedric (Steve) Irving 
(916) 341-6983 
 
Staff
         Chi-Hai Kalita 
(916) 341-5539 
 
Staff
         Kristen Way 
(916) 341-5879 
 
Staff
         Matthew Metelitz 
(916) 322-0355 
 
Staff
   »»» Drinking Water Environmental Review Unit (Mail Stop: 16A)
         Bridget Binning 
(916) 449-5641 
 
Supervisor
         Abbygayle Britton 
(916) 322-0355 
 
Staff
         Cody Madaus 
(916) 324-6894 
 
Staff
         Gabriel Edwards 
(916) 449-5990 
 
Staff
         Nancy Ritter 
(916) 449-5651 
 
Staff
   »»» Special Project Review Unit (Mail Stop: 16A)
         Wendy Pierce 
(916) 449-5178 
 
Supervisor
         Adrian Delacalzada 
Not Available 
 
Staff
         Chris Bacon 
(916) 341-5739 
 
Staff
         Loren Murch 
(916) 327-3110 
 
Staff
         Lori Schmitz 
(916) 449-5285 
 
Staff
   Loans & Grants Branch: Loan & Grant Admin
         Lance Reese 
(916) 449-5625 
 
Manager
   » Credit Analysis | Disbursement Section
         Hilda Ledezma-Vasquez 
(916) 341-5697 
 
Manager
   »»» Credit Analysis & Fiscal (Mail Stop: 16A)
         Maria Duenas 
(916) 445-1692 
 
Supervisor
         Allen Trux 
(916) 341-5953 
 
Staff
         Amanda Benitez 
(916) 341-5494 
 
Staff
         Kerri Price 
(916) 341-5715 
 
Staff
         Kristen Manzano 
(916) 341-4718 
 
Staff
         Nicole Morales 
(916) 445-1091 
 
Staff
         Robin Burke 
(916) 319-9227 
 
Staff
         Xia Lao 
(916) 319-0163 
 
Staff
   »»» Disbursements Drinking Water (Mail Stop: 16A)
         Thera Hearne 
(916) 552-9999 
 
Supervisor
         Eric Manzano 
(916) 323-0627 
 
Staff
         Lori Rodgers 
(916) 445-5126 
 
Staff
         Terry Wilson 
(916) 449-5569 
 
Staff
   »»» Disbursements Water Quality (Mail Stop: 16A)
         Joseph Escobar 
(916) 445-5124 
 
Supervisor
         Brian Cheng 
(916) 341-5575 
 
Staff
         Marco Alcovendaz 
(916) 319-8573 
 
Staff
         Patricia Schroeder 
(916) 319-0213 
 
Staff
         Stephanie Kwong 
(916) 319-0163 
 
Staff
         T.Sean Burch 
(916) 322-9691 
 
Staff
   » Financial Asst. Contracts | Planning & Support
         Joshua Ziese 
(916) 445-9501 
 
Manager
   »»» Financial Assistance Contracts (Mail Stop: 17A)
         Anabel Ruiz 
(916) 445-5172 
 
Supervisor
         Amor Moskaira 
(916) 449-5627 
 
Staff
         Brian Morris 
Not Available 
 
Staff
         David Bruglia 
(916) 449-5640 
 
Staff
         Koreenia Harmon 
(916) 319-0807 
 
Staff
         Maria Nanca 
(916) 319-0806 
 
Staff
         Noel Carolipio 
(916) 449-5694 
 
Staff
         Shawna Bell 
(916) 449-5636 
 
Staff
   »»» Financial Planning & Support Unit (Mail Stop: 17A)
         Romana Wortell 
(916) 449-5552 
 
Supervisor
         Catarina Guillen 
(916) 341-5653 
 
Staff
         John Vanhmachack 
(916) 445-9502 
 
Staff
         Maya Garrett 
(916) 341-5653 
 
Staff
         Seresa Hartwell 
(916) 341-5972 
 
Staff
         Stephanie White 
(916) 319-9035 
 
Staff
   Office of Sustainable Water Solutions Branch
         Meghan G. Tosney 
(916) 341-5458 
 
Asst. Deputy Director
         Bridget Chase 
(916) 445-8497 
 
Manager
         Dat Tran 
(916) 248-2719 
 
Manager
         Jasmine Oaxaca 
(916) 341-5460 
 
Supervisor
   » Safe & Affordable Drinking Water Section
         Lucio Orellana 
(916) 445-2493 
 
Staff
   »»» Emergency Drinking Water | CAA Unit
         Alex Huang 
(916) 341-5903 
 
Staff
         Alexandra Nicolopoulos 
(916) 449-5987 
 
Staff
         Christina Raynard 
(916) 319-9123 
 
Staff
         Kristen Torres 
(916) 322-9687 
 
Staff
         Ravinder Jawanda 
(916) 341-5865 
 
Staff
         Nicholas Wong 
(916) 341-5733 
 
Student Assistant E A
   »»» Safe & Affordable Drinking Water Unit
         Harish Bagha 
(916) 341-5716 
 
Staff
         Karmina Padgett 
(916) 341-5642 
 
Staff
         Mark Magtoto 
(916) 341-5481 
 
Staff
         Mohamed Salem 
Not Available 
 
Staff
   »»» Small Community Drinking Water Technical Assistance | Administrators Unit
         James Garrett 
(916) 445-4218 
 
Supervisor
         Artena Kubik 
(916) 449-5806 
 
Staff
         Himali Rodrigo 
(916) 341-5954 
 
Staff
         Lydia Montgomery 
Not Available 
 
Staff
         Marc Hutton 
(916) 341-5955 
 
Staff
         Matt Pavelchik 
(916) 323-0624 
 
Staff
   » Small DAC Water Section (North)
      No employees for this Org Unit
   »»» Small Community Technical Assistance Unit New
         Kim Dinh 
(916) 341-5729 
 
Supervisor
         David Chan 
(916) 341-5441 
 
Staff
         Emma Blankenship 
Not Available 
 
Staff
         Esther Chu 
(916) 319-8579 
 
Staff
         Ibyang Rivera 
(916) 341-5440 
 
Staff
         Zoe Wu 
(916) 319-8263 
 
Staff
   »»» Small DAC Community Coastal Unit New
         Brian Kinney 
(916) 449-5630 
 
Supervisor
         Andrew Stoltenberg 
(916) 341-5686 
 
Staff
         Judith Salazar 
(916) 445-0827 
 
Staff
         Mally Vue 
(916) 341-5827 
 
Staff
         Michael Ngai 
(916) 319-9060 
 
Staff
         Ryan Mitchell 
(916) 449-5968 
 
Staff
   »»» Small DAC Community Sierra Unit New (Mail Stop: )
         Noel Gordon 
(916) 445-7290 
 
Supervisor
         Alejandra Nunez 
(916) 449-5156 
 
Staff
         Deisy Rios 
(916) 322-0522 
 
Staff
         Fabian Ramos 
(916) 449-5985 
 
Staff
         Gary Chan 
(916) 650-6874 
 
Staff
         Montarat Reilly 
(916) 449-5973 
 
Staff
         Oscar Guerrero 
(916) 445-9243 
 
Staff
   » Small DAC Water Section (South) New
      No employees for this Org Unit
   »»» Small Community Drinking Water Unit New (Mail Stop: )
         Brenda Pauli 
(916) 341-5658 
 
Staff
         Joel Greathouse 
(559) 447-3481 
 
Staff
         John Holcombe 
(916) 449-5639 
 
Staff
         Lawrence Sanchez 
(818) 551-2017 
 
Staff
         Matthew Freese 
(916) 341-5460 
 
Staff
         Pete Stamas 
(916) 552-9983 
 
Staff
         Jonathan Miras 
(916) 319-9323 
 
Student Assistant E A
   »»» Small Community Wastewater Unit New
         James Garcia 
(916) 341-5647 
 
Supervisor
         Cheng Vue 
(916) 319-9284 
 
Staff
         Elvira Reyes 
(916) 327-4838 
 
Staff
         Gabriel Berzamina 
(916) 319-9325 
 
Staff
         Gurleen Bhatia 
(916) 341-5641 
 
Staff
         Matthew Chambers 
(916) 341-5723 
 
Staff
   »»» Small Community Water Unit New
         FrancineAnne Fua 
(916) 322-9682 
 
Staff
         Joseph Quilatan 
(916) 322-9671 
 
Staff
         Kevin Warring 
(916) 552-9972 
 
Staff
         Lisseth Torres 
(916) 319-8245 
 
Staff
         Mehreen Siddiqui 
(916) 322-9683 
 
Staff
         Parmdeep Uppal 
(916) 322-5784 
 
Staff