Water/Regional Water Board Staff Directory

Search | Help    Filter by BDO:
R1 | R2 | R3 | R4 | R5 | R6 | R7 | R8 | R9 | SWRCB  
BOARD | DAS | DDW | DFA | DIT | DWQ | DWR | EXEC | OCC | OIMA | OLA | OOE | OPA | OPP | ORPP 
State Water Resources Control Board 
   Division of Drinking Water 
         Darrin Polhemus 
(916) 341-5045 
 
Deputy Director
         Stormy Hinkley 
(916) 552-9123 
 
Executive Assistant
   Northern California Drinking Water Field Operations Branch
         Daniel Newton 
(916) 449-5596 
 
Asst. Deputy Director
         Bruce Burton 
(707) 576-2128 
 
Retired Annuitant
   » North Coastal Section
         Stefan Cajina 
(510) 620-3452 
 
Chief
   »»» Mendocino District (Mail Stop: )
         Zachary Rounds 
(707) 576-2733 
 
Supervisor
         Amy Little 
(707) 576-2147 
 
Staff
         Guy Schott 
(707) 576-2732 
 
Staff
         Joseph Avila 
(707) 576-2145 
 
Staff
         Joy Wildflower 
(707) 576-2818 
 
Staff
         Karen Jamgochian 
Not Available 
 
Staff
         Lori Hanson 
(707) 576-2604 
 
Staff
         Matt Foster 
(805) 566-6625 
 
Staff
   »»» Monterey District (Mail Stop: )
         Brown Ryan 
(831) 655-6933 
 
Staff
         Jonathan Weininger 
(831) 655-6932 
 
Staff
         Kyle Graff 
(831) 655-6935 
 
Staff
         Lora Lyons 
(831) 655-6942 
 
Staff
         Querube Moltrup 
(831) 655-6936 
 
Staff
         Shaminder Kler 
(831) 655-6938 
 
Staff
         Vilma Ang 
(831) 655-6939 
 
Staff
   »»» San Francisco District (Mail Stop: )
         Marco Pacheco 
(510) 620-3454 
 
Supervisor
         Aidan Cecchetti 
(510) 620-3457 
 
Staff
         Alla Lilichenko 
(510) 620-3601 
 
Staff
         CaNara Campbell 
(510) 620-3474 
 
Staff
         Elena Joy Pelen 
(510) 620-3467 
 
Staff
         Eric Swing 
(510) 620-3604 
 
Staff
         Vladimir Rakhamimov 
(510) 620-3462 
 
Staff
         Yvonne Heaney 
(510) 620-3463 
 
Staff
   »»» Santa Clara District (Mail Stop: )
         Eric Lacy 
(510) 620-3453 
 
Supervisor
         David Katz 
(510) 620-2988 
 
Staff
         Ileana Wald 
Not Available 
 
Staff
         Jose Lozano 
(510) 620-3459 
 
Staff
         Rory Klinger 
(510) 412-4685 
 
Staff
         Tsungchu Chien 
(707) 576-2971 
 
Staff
         Van Tsang 
(510) 620-3602 
 
Staff
   »»» Sonoma District (Mail Stop: )
         Janice Oakley 
(707) 576-2006 
 
Supervisor
         Elizabeth Solorzano 
(707) 576-2046 
 
Staff
         Jason Carter 
(707) 570-3761 
 
Staff
         Lareina Earls 
(707) 576-2698 
 
Staff
         Marianne Watada 
(707) 576-2076 
 
Staff
         Misha Anderson 
(707) 576-2728 
 
Staff
         Ryan Thissen 
(707) 576-2930 
 
Staff
         Waldon Wong 
(707) 576-2764 
 
Staff
         Bonnie Brudie 
(707) 576-2731 
 
Student
   » Northern California Section
         Kim Hanagan 
(530) 604-4662 
 
Chief
   »»» Klamath District (Mail Stop: )
         Barry Sutter 
(530) 224-4875 
 
Supervisor
         Craig Bunas 
(530) 224-4887 
 
Staff
         Frank Saylor 
(530) 224-4874 
 
Staff
         Ian McFadden 
(530) 224-4868 
 
Staff
         Jason Duncan 
(530) 224-4800 
 
Staff
         Ronnean Lund 
(530) 224-6505 
 
Staff
         Scott Gilbreath 
(530) 224-4876 
 
Staff
   »»» Lassen District (Mail Stop: )
         Steve Watson 
(530) 224-4828 
 
Supervisor
         Katie Connaughton 
(530) 224-4870 
 
Staff
         Mey Bunte 
(530) 224-3265 
 
Staff
         Michael Burgess 
(530) 224-6506 
 
Staff
         Nick McGann 
(530) 224-3269 
 
Staff
         Rick Wade 
(530) 224-2413 
 
Staff
   »»» Sacramento District (Mail Stop: 13A)
         Ali Rezvani 
(916) 445-2585 
 
Supervisor
         Adrien Abeyta 
(916) 449-5681 
 
Staff
         Alexia Wells 
Not Available 
 
Staff
         Austin Peterson 
(916) 341-5559 
 
Staff
         Bryan Rinde 
(916) 449-5666 
 
Staff
         Michael Tolin 
(916) 552-9995 
 
Staff
         Rachid Ait-Lasri 
Not Available 
 
Staff
         Salvador Turrubiartes 
(916) 552-9998 
 
Staff
   »»» Stockton District (Mail Stop: )
         Bhupinder Sahota 
(209) 948-3881 
 
Supervisor
         Gena Farley 
(209) 948-7488 
 
Staff
         Mostafa Khademi 
(209) 948-3878 
 
Staff
         Robert Lapp 
(209) 948-3816 
 
Staff
         Tahir Mansoor 
(209) 948-3879 
 
Staff
   »»» Valley District (Mail Stop: )
         Reese Crenshaw 
(530) 224-4861 
 
Supervisor
         Dan Cikuth 
(530) 224-3271 
 
Staff
         James Reade 
(530) 224-2485 
 
Staff
         Lisa Ransom 
(530) 224-4800 
 
Staff
         Paul Rowe 
(530) 224-4866 
 
Staff
         Scott Small 
(530) 224-3252 
 
Staff
         Terri Parham 
(530) 224-2052 
 
Staff
         Neetu Singh 
(530) 224-2487 
 
Student
   Program Management Branch
         Robert Brownwood 
(916) 341-5125 
 
Asst. Deputy Director
         Bob Hultquist 
(916) 449-5556 
 
Retired Annuitant
         Cindy Forbes 
(559) 447-3130 
 
Retired Annuitant
         Dave Spath 
(510) 325-1401 
 
Retired Annuitant
         Steven Book 
(916) 449-5556 
 
Retired Annuitant
   » Environmental Laboratory Accreditation Program Section
         Christine Sotelo 
(916) 341-5175 
 
Manager
         Angela Anand 
(818) 551-2043 
 
Specialist
         Karen Hogan 
(916) 322-7901 
 
Staff
         Katelyn Hilty 
(916) 322-7902 
 
Staff
         Steve Boggs 
(916) 449-5616 
 
Specialist
   »»» Proficiency Testing Unit (Mail Stop: )
         Christopher Ryan 
(916) 322-7903 
 
Supervisor
         Bill Walker 
(818) 551-2012 
 
Staff
         Eric Yee 
(916) 341-6028 
 
Staff
         Jane Jensen 
(510) 620-3174 
 
Staff
         Jane Slaga 
(510) 620-3159 
 
Staff
         Janet Hernandez 
(916) 323-0377 
 
Staff
         Mandy Mok 
(510) 620-3160 
 
Staff
   »»» Program Development, Research and Enforcement Unit (Mail Stop: )
         Alexandria Turner 
(916) 323-3433 
 
Supervisor
         Christopher Hand 
(916) 323-0571 
 
Staff
         Jacob Oaxaca 
(916) 323-3433 
 
Specialist
         Jennifer McClaren 
Not Available 
 
Staff
         Katlin Bloom 
(916) 323-0573 
 
Staff
         Naeem Ahmad 
(916) 323-3432 
 
Staff
         Nhat Nguyen 
(916) 323-3434 
 
Staff
   »»» Southern California Field Activities Onsite Assessment Unit (Mail Stop: )
         Ezekiel Lebron 
(916) 341-5756 
 
Staff
         Karen Lee 
(510) 620-3162 
 
Staff
         Manjeet Kaur 
(818) 551-2010 
 
Staff
         Maria Friedman 
(818) 551-2014 
 
Staff
         Ruby Lau 
(818) 551-2047 
 
Staff
   » Quality Assurance Section
         Betsy Lichti 
(916) 322-9598 
 
Manager
         David Pimentel 
(916) 323-0572 
 
Staff
         Maria de la Paz Carpio-Obeso 
(916) 341-6029 
 
Specialist
         Stephen Burke 
(916) 319-8535 
 
Staff
   »»» Data Management Unit (Mail Stop: )
         Paul Williams 
(916) 323-0376 
 
Supervisor
         Gilbert Penales 
(916) 322-9603 
 
Staff
         Joe Emond 
(916) 322-9599 
 
Staff
         Montie Easter 
Not Available 
 
Staff
         Payman Alemi 
(916) 322-9600 
 
Staff
         Rassam Zarghami 
(916) 449-5646 
 
Staff
         Robert Springborn 
(916) 449-5572 
 
Staff
   »»» Emergency Response Coordinator
         Joseph Crisologo 
(818) 551-2046 
 
Staff
   »»» Program Liaison Unit New (Mail Stop: )
         Wendy Killou 
(916) 449-5158 
 
Supervisor
         Lisa Jensen 
(916) 341-5453 
 
Staff
         Rachelanne VanderWerf 
(916) 341-5471 
 
Staff
   » Technical Operations Section
         Mark Bartson 
(916) 449-5622 
 
Supervisor
         Ashley Dummer 
(714) 558-4706 
 
Staff
         Brian Bernados 
(619) 525-4497 
 
Staff
         Jing-Tying Chao 
(619) 525-4834 
 
Staff
         Samuel Newstone 
(916) 323-0374 
 
Staff
         Sherly Rosilela 
(916) 341-5578 
 
Specialist
         Richard Sakaji 
(510) 620-3474 
 
Retired Annuitant
   »»» Recycled Water Unit (Mail Stop: )
         Randy Barnard 
(619) 525-4022 
 
Supervisor
         Aide Ortiz 
(916) 327-5590 
 
Staff
         Candida Granillo-Dodds 
(619) 525-4042 
 
Staff
         Faraz Asad 
(714) 558-4708 
 
Staff
         Saeedreza Hafeznezami 
(818) 551-2972 
 
Staff
   »»» Regulatory Development Unit (Mail Stop: )
         Melissa Hall 
(916) 323-0373 
 
Supervisor
         Bethany Robinson 
Not Available 
 
Staff
         Eric Miguelino 
(916) 449-5556 
 
Staff
         Neeva Benipal 
(916) 341-6030 
 
Staff
         Scott Coffin 
(916) 323-0375 
 
Staff
         Sharon Wong 
(510) 620-3498 
 
Staff
   »»» Treatment Technology Unit (Mail Stop: )
         Eugene Leung 
(510) 620-3460 
 
Staff
   Safe Affordable Drinking Water Branch
         Andrew Altevogt 
(916) 341-6027 
 
Asst. Deputy Director
   » Safe Affordable Drinking Water Section
         Michelle Frederick 
(831) 655-6933 
 
Supervisor
   »»» Needs Analysis Unit (Mail Stop: 17B)
         Kristyn Abhold 
(916) 327-5593 
 
Supervisor
         Bansari Tailor 
(916) 341-5989 
 
Staff
         David Leslie 
(818) 551-2030 
 
Staff
         Hee Kyung Lim 
(916) 449-5635 
 
Staff
         Jeffrey Albrecht 
(916) 445-6625 
 
Staff
         Mawj Khammas 
(916) 327-5594 
 
Staff
         William Allen 
(831) 655-6941 
 
Staff
   »»» Water System Engagement Unit North (Mail Stop: 17B)
         Brian Kidwell 
(209) 948-3963 
 
Supervisor
         Ariel Chavez 
(916) 322-9601 
 
Staff
         Beti Girma 
(916) 322-9602 
 
Staff
         Guadalupe Gonzalez 
(831) 595-2422 
 
Staff
         Magdalena Gudino 
(209) 948-7488 
 
Staff
         Steven Coe 
(707) 576-2422 
 
Staff
         Suzanne Kline 
(209) 948-7696 
 
Staff
   »»» Water System Engagement Unit South (Mail Stop: 17B)
         Karen Nishimoto 
(510) 620-3461 
 
Supervisor
         Jasmine Ho 
(818) 551-2027 
 
Staff
         Omid Rabbani 
(909) 888-4985 
 
Staff
         Reyna Rodriguez 
(559) 447-3485 
 
Staff
   Southern California Drinking Water Field Operations Branch
         Kurt Souza 
(805) 566-4745 
 
Asst. Deputy Director
   » Central California Section
         Tricia Wathen 
(559) 447-3398 
 
Chief
   »»» Fresno District (Mail Stop: )
         Jose Robledo 
(559) 447-3300 
 
Supervisor
         Caitlin Juarez 
(559) 447-3395 
 
Staff
         Cristina Knudsen 
(559) 447-3317 
 
Staff
         Ellen Lennon 
(559) 447-3039 
 
Staff
         Mariadela Hurtado-Brown 
(559) 447-3134 
 
Staff
         Rakel Hairabedian 
(559) 447-3300 
 
Staff
         Saul Zamora 
(559) 447-3397 
 
Staff
         Sudarshan Poudyal 
(559) 447-3038 
 
Staff
   »»» Merced District (Mail Stop: )
         Adam Forbes 
(559) 447-3137 
 
Supervisor
         Austin Ferreria 
(559) 447-3399 
 
Staff
         Bruce Ramsden 
(559) 447-3314 
 
Staff
         Christopher Barber 
(559) 437-1581 
 
Staff
         Dmitriy Kulik 
(559) 437-1585 
 
Staff
         Lourdes Mertens 
(559) 447-3300 
 
Staff
         Orlando Gonzalez 
(559) 447-3306 
 
Staff
   »»» Tehachapi District (Mail Stop: )
         Jesse Dhaliwal 
(661) 335-7318 
 
Supervisor
         Abdel Shurbaji 
(661) 335-7317 
 
Staff
         Elia Estasy 
(661) 335-7322 
 
Staff
         Joshua Widjaja 
(661) 335-7346 
 
Staff
         Osiel Jaime 
(661) 335-7347 
 
Staff
         Ryan Icenhower 
(661) 335-7324 
 
Staff
         Samuel Peasha 
(661) 335-7315 
 
Student Assistant E A
         Austin Langdon 
(661) 335-7324 
 
Student
   »»» Tulare District (Mail Stop: )
         Bryan Potter 
(559) 447-3310 
 
Supervisor
         Andrew Forbes 
(559) 447-3313 
 
Staff
         Jason Autry 
(559) 447-3138 
 
Staff
         Kristin Willet 
(559) 447-3131 
 
Staff
         Maria Carlson 
(559) 437-1582 
 
Staff
         Ofelia Romero-Maraccini 
(559) 447-3397 
 
Staff
         Travis Young 
(559) 447-3035 
 
Staff
         Michelle Palencia 
(559) 447-3132 
 
Student Assistant E A
   »»» Visalia District (Mail Stop: )
         Chad Fischer 
(559) 447-3302 
 
Supervisor
         Angelica Torres-Olazaba 
(559) 447-3300 
 
Staff
         Debra Moya 
(559) 447-3301 
 
Staff
         Eli McFarland 
(559) 447-7101 
 
Staff
         Lauren Pham 
(559) 447-3484 
 
Staff
         Linda Ramirez 
(559) 447-3392 
 
Staff
         Shawn Demmers 
(599) 447-3136 
 
Staff
         Vanessa Andrade 
(559) 437-1583 
 
Staff
         Steven Maxwell 
(559) 447-3308 
 
Student Assistant E A
   » South Coast Section
         Sean McCarthy 
(909) 388-2602 
 
Chief
   »»» Riverside District (Mail Stop: )
         Steven Williams 
(619) 525-4580 
 
Supervisor
         Aayush Khurana 
(619) 525-4646 
 
Staff
         Chun Huang 
(619) 525-4775 
 
Staff
         Manuel Delgado 
(619) 525-4408 
 
Staff
         Omar Khan 
(619) 525-4961 
 
Staff
         Paul Richter 
(619) 525-4354 
 
Staff
   »»» San Bernardino District (Mail Stop: )
         Eric Zuniga 
(909) 383-4327 
 
Supervisor
         Amanda Chapman 
(909) 383-4320 
 
Staff
         Andres Aguirre 
(909) 383-4308 
 
Staff
         Esther Brewer 
(909) 383-5468 
 
Staff
         Hector Cazares 
(909) 383-4312 
 
Staff
         Jarrett Hamud 
Not Available 
 
Staff
         Jasmine Perea 
(909) 383-4328 
 
Staff
         Mario Ramirez 
(909) 383-4328 
 
Staff
         Thomas Nguyen 
(909) 383-4499 
 
Staff
         Wei Chang 
(909) 383-6029 
 
Staff
   »»» San Diego District (Mail Stop: )
         Sean Sterchi 
(619) 525-4159 
 
Supervisor
         Aaron Kent 
(619) 525-4023 
 
Staff
         Alan Tell 
(619) 645-2573 
 
Staff
         Joseph Guzman 
(619) 525-4772 
 
Staff
         Rachel Romero 
(619) 525-4159 
 
Staff
         Tuba Ertas 
(619) 525-4493 
 
Staff
         William DiBiase 
(619) 525-4013 
 
Staff
   »»» Santa Ana District (Mail Stop: )
         Oliver Pacifico 
(714) 558-4997 
 
Supervisor
         Anthony Nhan 
(714) 567-7261 
 
Staff
         David Pena 
(714) 558-4410 
 
Staff
         Hung Bui 
(714) 558-6720 
 
Staff
         James Jablonski 
(714) 558-1852 
 
Staff
         Minliang Shih 
(714) 547-0430 
 
Staff
         Yen Tran 
(714) 558-4707 
 
Staff
   » Southern California Section
         Jeff O'Keefe 
(818) 551-2068 
 
Chief
   »»» Angeles District (Mail Stop: )
         Shu-Fang Orr 
(818) 551-2045 
 
Supervisor
         Bill Liang 
(818) 551-2024 
 
Staff
         Cliff Cheng 
(818) 551-2023 
 
Staff
         Kun Cheng 
(818) 551-2019 
 
Staff
         Lillian Luong 
(818) 551-2038 
 
Staff
         Naira Ghukasyan 
(818) 551-2021 
 
Staff
         Ofelia Oracion 
(818) 551-2020 
 
Staff
   »»» Central District (Mail Stop: )
         Sutida Bergquist 
(818) 551-2048 
 
Supervisor
         Gail Tsoi-A-Sue 
(818) 551-2006 
 
Staff
         Grazyna Newton 
(818) 551-2029 
 
Staff
         James Willis 
(818) 551-2031 
 
Staff
         Maritess Albano 
(818) 551-2028 
 
Staff
         Matthew Megill 
(818) 551-2033 
 
Staff
         Milagros Alora 
(818) 551-2026 
 
Staff
         Terrence Kim 
(818) 551-2044 
 
Staff
         Yun Hui Park 
(818) 551-2032 
 
Staff
         Elizabeth Esquivel 
(818) 551-2988 
 
Student
   »»» Hollywood District (Mail Stop: )
         Dmitriy Ginzburg 
(818) 551-2022 
 
Supervisor
         Cecilia Lopez 
(818) 551-2008 
 
Staff
         David Lozano 
(818) 551-2065 
 
Staff
         David McElheny 
(818) 551-2050 
 
Staff
         James Ko 
(818) 551-2007 
 
Staff
         Kurtis Lee 
(818) 551-2015 
 
Staff
         Ric Roda 
(818) 551-2009 
 
Staff
   »»» Metropolitan District (Mail Stop: )
         Chi Diep 
(818) 551-2016 
 
Supervisor
         Juan Arriola 
(818) 551-2034 
 
Staff
         Karen Wong 
(818) 551-2037 
 
Staff
         Meisam Hajimorad 
(818) 551-2039 
 
Staff
         Miguelita Arcana 
(818) 551-2005 
 
Staff
         Natalie Melgoza 
(818) 551-2035 
 
Staff
         Thomas Tsui 
(818) 551-2036 
 
Staff
         Wes Stieringer 
(818) 551-2055 
 
Staff
   »»» Santa Barbara District (Mail Stop: )
         Jeff Densmore 
(805) 566-9021 
 
Supervisor
         Carolyn Starkey 
(805) 566-1326 
 
Staff
         Ellen Mendoza 
(805) 566-1326 
 
Staff
         Ingrid Salazar 
(805) 566-1326 
 
Staff
         Jason Cunningham 
(805) 566-6625 
 
Staff
         Kam Chen 
(805) 566-1317 
 
Staff
         Patrick Karinja 
(805) 566-1839 
 
Staff
         Teagan Singer 
(805) 566-9767 
 
Staff