Water/Regional Water Board Staff Directory

Search | Help    Filter by BDO:
R1 | R2 | R3 | R4 | R5 | R6 | R7 | R8 | R9 | SWRCB  
BOARD | COMMS | DAS | DDW | DFA | DIT | DWQ | DWR | EXEC | OCC | OIMA | OLA | OOE | ORPP 
State Water Resources Control Board 
   Division of Administrative Services 
         John Russell 
(916) 341-5353 
 
Deputy Director
         Debra Thompson 
(916) 341-5044 
 
Staff
   Accounting Branch
         Heather Bell 
(916) 341-5100 
 
Branch Chief
   » Fund Accounting
   »»» Bond Team (Mail Stop: 18B)
         Farida Khan 
(916) 341-5018 
 
Specialist
         Va Vang 
(916) 341-5024 
 
Staff
   »»» Federal Team (Mail Stop: 18B)
         David P Jones 
(916) 341-5005 
 
Specialist
         Kevin Nguyen 
(916) 341-6998 
 
Staff
   »»» General Ledger (Mail Stop: 18B)
         Cuiping Ma 
(916) 341-5748 
 
Staff
         Jinhui Luo 
(916) 341-5951 
 
Staff
         Mark Kalashian 
(916) 319-9151 
 
Staff
   » SRF and Systems
         Denise D. Walker 
(916) 341-5952 
 
Manager
         Renu Lata 
(916) 341-5148 
 
Staff
         Zia Her 
(916) 341-5016 
 
Staff
   »»» SRF (Mail Stop: 18B)
         Rachel Borkowski 
(916) 341-5030 
 
Supervisor
         Ashwani Mariyil Deth 
(916) 341-5102 
 
Staff
   »»» Systems Team (Mail Stop: 18B)
         Veronica Vasquez 
(916) 327-8766 
 
Staff
   » Transactions 1
         Lucy Singletary 
(916) 341-5021 
 
Manager
         Galina Bugreyev 
(916) 327-8649 
 
Staff
   »»» Revenue (Mail Stop: 18B)
         Abigail Ruiz 
(916) 341-5024 
 
Staff
         Alicia Ersen 
(916) 341-5031 
 
Staff
         Charles Flesher 
(916) 341-5038 
 
Staff
         Gagandeep Purewal 
(916) 341-5022 
 
Staff
         Hai Cao 
(916) 327-7003 
 
Staff
         Joni Bennig 
(916) 341-5015 
 
Staff
         Judith Pittman-Logue 
(916) 341-5002 
 
Staff
         Naresh Damodar 
(916) 341-5004 
 
Staff
         Nilkant Lal 
(916) 322-8410 
 
Staff
         Phoebe Khan 
(916) 341-5038 
 
Staff
         Suada Delic 
(916) 323-3737 
 
Staff
         Wen Xie 
(916) 327-6459 
 
Staff
         Yelena Galbina 
(916) 341-5003 
 
Staff
   »»» Travel/Payments (Mail Stop: 18B)
         Mariya Sjostrand 
(916) 341-5055 
 
Supervisor
         Andrey Rybikov 
(916) 341-5080 
 
Staff
         Benicia Bravo 
(916) 341-5037 
 
Staff
         Dung Le 
(916) 341-5022 
 
Staff
         Heath Werner 
(916) 341-5039 
 
Staff
         Madison Mullen 
(916) 341-5001 
 
Staff
         Mia Mayorga 
(916) 341-5013 
 
Staff
         Shayan Vaghefi 
(916) 341-5948 
 
Staff
         Timothy Murphy 
(916) 650-0188 
 
Staff
   » Transactions 2
         Jamie Little 
(916) 341-5035 
 
Manager
   »»» Loans and Grants (Mail Stop: 18B)
         Tirunesh Futassa 
(916) 341-5023 
 
Supervisor
         Alla Lebich 
(916) 324-5629 
 
Staff
         Ashleigh Gums 
Not Available 
 
Staff
         Jennifer Vu 
(916) 341-5041 
 
Staff
         Jishnu Neupane 
(916) 324-5629 
 
Staff
         Mark Denson 
(916) 341-5028 
 
Staff
         Vinita Sharma 
(916) 341-5087 
 
Staff
         WonSuk Lee 
(916) 341-5019 
 
Staff
         Yolanda Lee 
(916) 327-7006 
 
Staff
   »»» Tanks/Contracts (Mail Stop: 18B)
         Jennifer Russo 
(916) 322-8525 
 
Supervisor
         Amber Canchola 
(916) 341-5142 
 
Staff
         Christopher Bachman 
(916) 341-5084 
 
Staff
         Evan Markstrum 
(916) 323-3734 
 
Staff
         Phoua Cha 
(916) 341-5042 
 
Staff
         Samantha Lawton-Wilson 
(916) 322-8537 
 
Staff
         Viki Desai 
(916) 327-7294 
 
Staff
         Wenxi Yu 
(916) 341-5034 
 
Staff
         Xiaoyong Gong 
(916) 322-8537 
 
Staff
   Budgets Branch
         Ryan Wilson 
(916) 341-5143 
 
Branch Chief
   » Budget Section
         Leah Vang 
(916) 323-7903 
 
Supervisor
         Trina Nguyen 
Not Available 
 
Staff
   »»» Budget Section 1 (Mail Stop: 18C)
         Fozia Haroon 
(916) 319-8293 
 
Staff
         Nhat Tran 
(916) 449-5585 
 
Staff
         Tiwana Cypress 
(916) 341-5133 
 
Staff
   »»» Budget Section 2 (Mail Stop: 18C)
         Cheryle Hopper 
(916) 341-5228 
 
Supervisor
         Marco Meza 
(916) 341-5132 
 
Staff
         Robert Grabowski 
(916) 341-5136 
 
Staff
         Tammy Silva 
(916) 341-5089 
 
Staff
         Zhishan Harahsheh 
(916) 341-5146 
 
Staff
   Business Operations Branch
         James Bradley 
(916) 341-5058 
 
Branch Chief
         Wendy R. Johnson 
(916) 341-5081 
 
Staff
   » Contract Services Section
         Sheenam Sen 
(916) 341-5069 
 
Manager
   »»» Contract Support Unit_ (Mail Stop: 18E)
         Jessica Birkman 
(916) 341-5929 
 
Supervisor
         Danielle Knaus 
(916) 324-6341 
 
Staff
         Maria Subhani 
(916) 341-5141 
 
Staff
         Yvette Morse 
(916) 341-5077 
 
Staff
   »»» Contracts Unit_ (Mail Stop: 18E)
         Ana Vega 
(916) 323-3741 
 
Staff
         Gina Villalobos 
(916) 323-3739 
 
Staff
         Julia Broughton 
(916) 319-8292 
 
Staff
         Michael Chan 
(916) 341-5120 
 
Staff
         Michelle Davis 
(916) 341-5147 
 
Staff
         Naila Malik 
(916) 323-3740 
 
Staff
         Suzanna Moreno 
(916) 341-5079 
 
Staff
   » Procurement/Business Support Section
         Joy Van Ostrand-Waters 
(916) 341-5075 
 
Manager
   »»» Business Services Unit_ (Mail Stop: 18E)
         Andy Dang 
(916) 341-5073 
 
Supervisor
         Adelina Aguilar 
(916) 341-5063 
 
Staff
         Christian Bempong 
(916) 341-5052 
 
Staff
         Daron Terry 
(916) 341-5205 
 
Staff
         Martin Palomar 
(916) 341-5074 
 
Staff
         Michael Johnson 
(916) 341-5339 
 
Staff
         Xavier Green 
(916) 341-5047 
 
Staff
   »»» Procurement, Policy and Support Unit (Mail Stop: 18E)
         Heather Prasad 
(916) 341-5083 
 
Supervisor
         Brandy Stone 
(916) 341-5753 
 
Staff
         Brent Allen 
(916) 324-7606 
 
Staff
         Dominique Marquez 
(916) 341-5061 
 
Staff
         Jayson Smith 
(916) 323-0922 
 
Staff
         Jean Nguyen 
(916) 341-5656 
 
Staff
         Kamal Daniel 
(916) 327-2127 
 
Staff
         Stacey Elliott 
(916) 327-7010 
 
Staff
         Tina Tu 
(916) 341-5067 
 
Staff
   Fee & Revenue Branch
         David Ceccarelli 
(916) 341-5999 
 
Manager
         Glen Osterhage 
(916) 341-5032 
 
Supervisor
         Itze Abeyta 
(916) 319-9468 
 
Supervisor
         Puja Vats 
(916) 341-5097 
 
Supervisor
   » Drinking Water Fees
         Anthony Phong 
(916) 341-5128 
 
Staff
         Elizabeth Thomsen 
(916) 322-2934 
 
Staff
         Garry Camilo 
(916) 341-5659 
 
Staff
         Heather Davis 
(916) 449-5626 
 
Staff
         Justin Davis 
(916) 449-5670 
 
Staff
         Megan Vang 
(916) 341-5130 
 
Staff
         Sara Aujla 
(916) 449-5586 
 
Staff
         Stephanie.A Lopez 
(916) 319-9124 
 
Staff
   » Water Quality and Site Cleanup Fees
         Sarah Fong 
(916) 341-5129 
 
Staff
         Tracy Lotz 
(916) 324-6572 
 
Staff
   Health & Safety Branch
         Lance Lister 
(916) 341-5090 
 
Branch Chief
         Kent Garner 
Not Available 
 
Staff
         Tod Rasmussen 
Not Available 
 
Staff
         Veronica Vargas 
(916) 323-0921 
 
Staff
   Human Resources Branch
         Lucia Neri 
(916) 341-5095 
 
Branch Chief
         Poneh Jones 
(916) 319-8565 
 
Supervisor
         Amy Kauba 
(916) 327-7008 
 
Staff
         Betty Miles-Carter 
(916) 341-5116 
 
Staff
         Carmen Harris 
(916) 322-0178 
 
Staff
         Jason Kirby 
(916) 341-5117 
 
Staff
         Lora Krenzler 
(916) 341-5085 
 
Staff
   » Classification/Pay/Selections/HR Liaison
         Maxine Freeman 
(916) 341-5118 
 
Manager
         Brittany Liverett 
Not Available 
 
Staff
         Danielle Delatorre 
Not Available 
 
Staff
         Randall Louie 
(916) 319-9469 
 
Staff
   »»» Classification/Pay/Selections 1 (Mail Stop: 18A)
         Julie Martin 
(916) 341-5122 
 
Supervisor
         Antonio Aguilar 
(916) 341-5114 
 
Staff
         Brady Yates 
(916) 324-7089 
 
Staff
         Daniel Del Mazzio 
(916) 323-0924 
 
Staff
         Nina Lopez-Arendovich 
(916) 341-6974 
 
Staff
   »»» Classification/Pay/Selections 2 (Mail Stop: 18A)
         Kathleen Hill 
Not Available 
 
Staff
         Shari Hollis 
(916) 341-5111 
 
Staff
   »»» HR Liaison Unit (Mail Stop: 18A)
         Frank Banuelos 
(916) 319-9467 
 
Supervisor
         Alicyn Chappelle 
(916) 341-5225 
 
Staff
         Davy Lan 
(916) 319-9470 
 
Staff
         Jacqueline Huynh 
(916) 341-5650 
 
Staff
   » Labor Relations
         Audra Debenedetti 
(916) 341-5126 
 
Manager
         Anissa Kotey 
(916) 341-5119 
 
Staff
         Christina Edwards 
Not Available 
 
Staff
         Moani Greer 
(916) 324-0998 
 
Staff
         Patricia Tompkins 
(916) 341-5119 
 
Retired Annuitant
   » Recruitment Unit
         Anthony Hardin Sr. 
(916) 323-7904 
 
Staff
         Janine Albertoni 
(916) 319-9071 
 
Staff
   » Special Projects and Transactions
         Letticia Gilmore 
(916) 323-0340 
 
Staff
   »»» Special Projects (Mail Stop: 18A)
         Denise Perry 
(916) 341-5945 
 
Supervisor
   »»» Transaction Payroll and Benefits (Mail Stop: 18A)
         Brenda Cabelera Hanson 
(916) 319-9073 
 
Supervisor
         Araceli Palomino 
(916) 341-5140 
 
Staff
         Christy Glunz 
(916) 341-5124 
 
Staff
         Claudia De La Torre 
Not Available 
 
Staff
         Jessica Laborin 
(916) 341-5107 
 
Staff
         Leslie Bierwirth-Douglas 
(916) 341-5110 
 
Staff
         Pakou Lao 
Not Available 
 
Staff
         Sarah Gomez 
(916) 445-9730 
 
Staff
         Vanessa Earle 
(916) 341-5127 
 
Staff