Department of Pesticide Regulation Staff Directory

 First Names | Last Names | Units | Search | Help    Filter by BDO:
ASD | EXEC | OTS | PPD  
Pesticide Programs Division 
         Jesse Cuevas 
(916) 445-3984 
 
Assistant Director
         Karen Morrison 
(916) 445-3984 
 
Assistant Director
         Sheryl Gill 
(916) 324-5144 
 
Special Advisor
         Marilyn Palmer-Townsend 
(916) 445-0859 
 
Support Staff
         Eryn Shimizu 
(916) 445-7230 
 
Staff
         Kelly Amodeo 
(916) 445-0679 
 
Staff
         Lauren Otani 
(916) 445-5781 
 
Staff
         Saturnino Yanga 
(916) 324-3480 
 
Specialist
         Scott Barnes 
(916) 445-3984 
 
Staff
Agricultural Commissioner Liaison
         Joe Marade 
(916) 445-3906 
 
Special Advisor
Cannabis
         Rachel Kubiak 
(916) 445-5010 
 
Supervisor
Enforcement Branch
         Donna Marciano 
(916) 445-4163 
 
Branch Chief
   » Central Regional Office
         Louie Guerra 
(559) 297-5408 
 
Supervisor
         Kathy Serrato 
(559) 297-5411 
 
Support Staff
         Alex Lagman 
(559) 297-5425 
 
Staff
         Alfonso Garcia 
(559) 297-5427 
 
Staff
         Brandi Martin 
(559) 297-5424 
 
Staff
         Eliana Martinez 
(559) 297-5421 
 
Staff
         Frankie Leon 
(559) 297-5418 
 
Staff
         Freya Mello 
(559) 297-5426 
 
Staff
         Jose Bueno 
(559) 297-5423 
 
Staff
         Matthew Rice 
(559) 297-5419 
 
Staff
         Rebecca Hipp 
(559) 297-5420 
 
Staff
         Valerie Wilson 
(559) 297-5422 
 
Staff
         Vanessa Diaz 
(559) 297-5432 
 
Staff
   » Headquarters
         Erin Shibata 
(916) 323-3197 
 
Supervisor
         Joshua Ogawa 
(916) 445-6234 
 
Supervisor
         Parissa Naef 
(916) 445-6095 
 
Supervisor
         Regina Sarracino 
(916) 445-3860 
 
Supervisor
         Robert James 
(916) 445-0037 
 
Supervisor
         Ashley Fitzwater 
Not Available 
 
Staff
         Brian Hughes 
(916) 445-3894 
 
Staff
         Debra Kloss 
(916) 445-3892 
 
Staff
         Jeanne Martin 
(916) 445-3843 
 
Staff
         Jorge Hernandez 
(916) 825-7898 
 
Staff
         Kelly Simoes 
(916) 324-4194 
 
Staff
         Krista Davis 
(916) 322-7501 
 
Staff
         Leonard Herrera 
(559) 351-0543 
 
Staff
         Lisa Calhoun 
(916) 324-1530 
 
Staff
         Michelle Armstrong 
(916) 445-4212 
 
Staff
         Misty Calhoun 
(916) 445-3616 
 
Staff
         Monica DeAnda 
(916) 445-2277 
 
Staff
         Nathan Desjarlais 
(916) 445-5779 
 
Staff
         Okla Hensley, Jr. 
(916) 324-4078 
 
Staff
         Peggy Byerly 
(916) 445-5774 
 
Staff
         Saiful Chowdhury 
(916) 445-5773 
 
Staff
         Scott Benson 
(916) 322-7269 
 
Staff
         Sizzy Crawford 
(916) 324-1099 
 
Staff
         Sophia Snyder 
Not Available 
 
Staff
   » Northern Regional Office
         Fidel Perez 
(916) 376-1933 
 
Supervisor
         Ken Everett 
(916) 376-8950 
 
Supervisor
         Lisa Framiglio 
(916) 376-8951 
 
Support Staff
         Alberto Marin 
(916) 376-8966 
 
Staff
         Alicia Scott 
(916) 376-8964 
 
Staff
         Carlos Gutierrez 
(916) 376-8965 
 
Staff
         Darien Pearson 
(916) 376-1614 
 
Staff
         Dennis Whitley 
(916) 376-8963 
 
Staff
         Erin Coffey 
(916) 376-8969 
 
Staff
         Korena Goodell 
(916) 376-1623 
 
Staff
         Mara Johnson 
(916) 376-8952 
 
Staff
         Paul Ryan 
(916) 376-8970 
 
Staff
         Richard Bireley 
(916) 376-1670 
 
Staff
         Sidney Bastura 
(916) 376-8699 
 
Staff
         Thomas Cate 
(916) 376-8967 
 
Staff
   » Southern Regional Office
         Ann Downing 
(714) 279-7693 
 
Supervisor
         Jahan Motakef 
(714) 279-7011 
 
Supervisor
         Ahmed Elhawary 
(714) 279-7683 
 
Staff
         Catherine Yee 
(714) 279-7694 
 
Staff
         Christopher Johnson 
(714) 279-7035 
 
Staff
         Cristopher Guzman 
(714) 279-7695 
 
Staff
         Kamrul Bhuiyan 
(714) 279-7032 
 
Staff
         Lucero Correa-Gomez 
(714) 279-7680 
 
Staff
         Misael Martinez 
(714) 279-7036 
 
Staff
         Oscar Torres-Urquidy 
(714) 279-7679 
 
Staff
         Shawn Robison 
(714) 279-7013 
 
Staff
         Stephanie Taing 
(714) 279-7031 
 
Staff
         Stephanie Walker 
(714) 279-7690 
 
Staff
Environmental Monitoring Branch
         Edgar Vidrio 
(916) 323-2778 
 
Branch Chief
         Jackie Maes 
(916) 445-9542 
 
Support Staff
         Kristina Averill 
(916) 324-4039 
 
Staff
         Yuzhou Luo 
(916) 445-2090 
 
Staff
   » Air Program
         Pamela Wofford 
(916) 324-4297 
 
Branch Chief
         Minh Pham 
(916) 445-0979 
 
Supervisor
         Atac Tuli 
(916) 324-4264 
 
Staff
         Christopher Collins 
(916) 324-4124 
 
Staff
         Clarice Ando 
(559) 297-5406 
 
Staff
         Colin Brown 
(916) 445-9579 
 
Staff
         Fabio Sartori 
(916) 327-7479 
 
Staff
         Jazmin Gonzalez 
(916) 445-7227 
 
Staff
         Juan Sanchez 
(916) 445-5393 
 
Staff
         Justin Kroes 
(916) 445-0980 
 
Staff
         Kelly Heal 
(916) 445-0113 
 
Staff
         Kenneth D. King 
(916) 445-3677 
 
Staff
         Maziar Kandelous 
(916) 445-0981 
 
Staff
         Rosemary Uyeda 
(916) 323-1060 
 
Staff
         Frank Spurlock 
Not Available 
 
Retired Annuitant
         Madeline Brattesani 
Not Available 
 
Retired Annuitant
         Roger Sava 
(916) 322-3082 
 
Retired Annuitant
         Rosemary Neal 
(951) 684-8625 
 
Retired Annuitant
         Alexander Gomez 
(916) 445-2262 
 
Scientific Aid
   » Ground Water Program
         Joy Dias 
(916) 324-4183 
 
Supervisor
         Alejandra Espinoza 
(916) 445-3759 
 
Staff
         Alfredo DaSilva 
(559) 297-5404 
 
Staff
         Cindy Garretson 
(559) 297-5405 
 
Staff
         Craig Nordmark 
(916) 324-4138 
 
Staff
         Dave Kim 
(916) 324-4340 
 
Staff
         Jennifer Davalos 
(916) 445-3759 
 
Staff
         Jesse Ybarra 
(916) 322-3082 
 
Staff
         John Troiano 
(916) 324-4115 
 
Staff
         Kevin Richardson 
(916) 324-4106 
 
Staff
         Mohammadmehdi Sohrabi 
(916) 324-4086 
 
Staff
         Murray Clayton 
(916) 324-4095 
 
Staff
         Nels Ruud 
(916) 324-4167 
 
Staff
         Rachel Pitts 
(916) 445-8108 
 
Staff
         Rick Bergin 
(916) 324-0827 
 
Staff
         Tiffany Kocis 
(916) 324-4273 
 
Staff
   » Surface Water Program
         Jennifer Teerlink 
(916) 445-3195 
 
Supervisor
         Nan Singhasemanon 
(916) 324-4122 
 
Supervisor
         Andrea Grant 
(916) 324-4136 
 
Staff
         Aniela Burant 
(916) 445-2799 
 
Staff
         Annette Narzynski 
(916) 324-4111 
 
Staff
         Anson Main 
(916) 322-0496 
 
Staff
         Dan Wang 
(916) 324-4201 
 
Staff
         Emily Edgerton 
(916) 445-2614 
 
Staff
         Jason Carter 
(916) 324-4096 
 
Staff
         Kaylynn Newhart 
(916) 324-4190 
 
Staff
         Kevin Kelley 
(916) 324-4187 
 
Staff
         Leslie Earl-Gould 
(916) 322-3082 
 
Staff
         Mason Zoerner 
(916) 445-2612 
 
Staff
         Michael Ensminger 
(916) 324-4186 
 
Staff
         Robert Budd 
(916) 445-2505 
 
Staff
         Roberto Maravilla-Plancarte 
(916) 445-0038 
 
Staff
         Sarah Albright 
(916) 445-0038 
 
Staff
         Scott Wagner 
(916) 324-4087 
 
Staff
         Sue Peoples 
(916) 322-3082 
 
Staff
         Xin Deng 
(916) 445-2506 
 
Staff
         Xuyang Zhang 
(650) 493-1082 
 
Staff
         Yina Xie 
(916) 324-4111 
 
Staff
         Kean Goh 
(916) 324-4072 
 
Retired Annuitant
Human Health Assessment Branch
         Shelley DuTeaux 
(916) 445-4268 
 
Branch Chief
         Emily Thunen 
(916) 445-4233 
 
Support Staff
   » Active Ingredient Section
         Peter Leung 
(916) 324-3470 
 
Supervisor
         Erin Kollitz 
(916) 324-3504 
 
Staff
         Nagarekha Pasupuleti 
(916) 445-4267 
 
Staff
         Ruiqin Pan 
(916) 324-3478 
 
Staff
         Tom Moore 
(916) 324-3472 
 
Staff
   » Human Exposure & Health Effect Modeling Team Section
         Eric Kwok 
(916) 324-7842 
 
Supervisor
         Christopher DeMars 
(916) 324-3473 
 
Staff
         Dilhara Ranasinghe 
(916) 324-3479 
 
Staff
         Ian Reeve 
(916) 323-7617 
 
Staff
         Wan-Ru Yang 
(916) 324-4066 
 
Staff
         Wei Zhao 
(916) 323-7619 
 
Staff
         Weiying Jiang 
(916) 445-4244 
 
Staff
   » Product Formulation Section
         Neelima Verma 
(916) 324-3515 
 
Supervisor
         Mark Hansen 
(916) 445-4238 
 
Staff
         Mingzhang Guo 
(916) 445-2664 
 
Staff
         Niladri Bhowmik 
(916) 324-3476 
 
Staff
   » Risk Assessment Section
         Svetlana Koshlukova 
(916) 324-3505 
 
Supervisor
         Andy Rubin 
(916) 324-3477 
 
Staff
         Anna Kalashnikova 
(916) 324-3517 
 
Staff
         Leona Scanlan 
(916) 445-4207 
 
Staff
         Maxwell Leung 
(916) 324-3514 
 
Staff
         Puttappa Dodmane 
(916) 324-3465 
 
Staff
         Qiaoxiang Dong 
(916) 445-3631 
 
Staff
         Steve Rinkus 
(916) 324-3481 
 
Staff
   » Toxicology and Dose Response Section
         Peter Lohstroh 
(916) 445-2665 
 
Supervisor
         Brandon Brown 
(916) 445-0220 
 
Staff
         Carolyn Lewis 
(916) 324-3518 
 
Staff
         Kim Truong 
(916) 324-3897 
 
Staff
         Mitra Geier 
(916) 324-4140 
 
Staff
Pest Management and Licensing Branch
         Joseph Damiano 
(916) 324-4265 
 
Branch Chief
         Shannon Mooney 
(916) 341-5910 
 
Support Staff
         Alejandro Merchan 
(916) 324-0116 
 
Staff
         Ashley Maderos 
(916) 445-6378 
 
Staff
         Courtney Runyan 
(916) 324-4271 
 
Staff
         Jill Thomas 
(916) 445-3180 
 
Staff
         Leticia Magallan 
(916) 445-4038 
 
Staff
   » Agricultural Pest Management
         Jill Townzen 
(916) 324-6174 
 
Supervisor
         John Gerlach 
(916) 445-3909 
 
Supervisor
         Atefeh Mousavi Nik 
(916) 445-2509 
 
Staff
         Catherine Bilheimer 
(916) 324-3883 
 
Staff
         Jordan Weibel 
(916) 445-0430 
 
Staff
         Kimberly Steinmann 
(916) 445-7929 
 
Staff
         Leopoldo Moreno 
(916) 324-3888 
 
Staff
         Matt Fossen 
(916) 322-1747 
 
Staff
         Rodney Jones 
(916) 445-4027 
 
Staff
         Larry Wilhoit 
(916) 445-3887 
 
Retired Annuitant
   » Licensing and Certification
         Laurie Brajkovich 
(916) 445-9903 
 
Supervisor
         Leslie Talpasanu 
(916) 322-2152 
 
Supervisor
         Alexis Arenz 
(916) 324-2451 
 
Staff
         Elizabeth Dummert 
(916) 445-0780 
 
Staff
         Emily L. Hickey 
(916) 324-1256 
 
Staff
         Heather Allen 
(916) 445-4046 
 
Staff
         Jessica Teague 
(916) 445-6355 
 
Staff
         Kayla Surprenant 
(916) 324-4250 
 
Staff
         Kenneth A. King 
(916) 322-0414 
 
Staff
         Rebecca Olson 
(916) 445-6353 
 
Staff
         Rebecca Pilakowski 
(916) 445-2292 
 
Staff
         Regina Maglia 
(916) 445-3871 
 
Staff
         Robin Caserta 
Not Available 
 
Staff
         Sang Nguyen 
Not Available 
 
Staff
         Scott Thomsen 
(916) 445-3895 
 
Staff
         Stephanie Fong 
(916) 445-4026 
 
Staff
         Willie Tousant 
(916) 445-0429 
 
Staff
   » Urban Pest Management
         Eric Denemark 
(916) 324-3483 
 
Supervisor
         Lisa Estridge 
(916) 445-2489 
 
Supervisor
         Amanda Kaufmann 
(916) 445-3887 
 
Staff
         Byron Tam 
(916) 324-1533 
 
Staff
         Christina Vredevoe 
(916) 324-4077 
 
Staff
         Denise Villanueva 
(916) 324-1308 
 
Staff
         Edin Markulin 
(916) 445-6278 
 
Staff
         Estela P. Navarro 
(916) 445-1851 
 
Staff
         Karina Campos 
(916) 324-4272 
 
Staff
         Madiya Nagin 
(916) 445-1551 
 
Staff
         Melissa Plemons 
(916) 445-8411 
 
Staff
         Michelle Andreetta 
(916) 324-4245 
 
Staff
         Pablo Ortiz 
Not Available 
 
Staff
         Sean Detwiler 
(916) 324-1303 
 
Staff
Pesticide Registration Branch
         Ann Prichard 
(916) 324-3931 
 
Branch Chief
         Amy Duran 
(916) 445-2047 
 
Manager
         Ann Hanger 
(916) 324-3535 
 
Supervisor
         Brigitte Tafarella 
(916) 445-7489 
 
Supervisor
         Jason Eiserich 
(916) 324-3899 
 
Supervisor
         Jolynn P. Mahmoudi-Haeri 
(916) 324-3545 
 
Supervisor
         Leilani Hansen 
(916) 324-3890 
 
Supervisor
         Margaret Reiff 
(916) 445-5977 
 
Supervisor
         Richard Spas 
(916) 322-9522 
 
Supervisor
         Shelley Lopez 
(916) 324-3938 
 
Supervisor
         Tulio Macedo 
(916) 324-3527 
 
Supervisor
         Blanca Santos 
(916) 324-3463 
 
Support Staff
         Aisha Iqbal 
(916) 324-9847 
 
Staff
         Aletha Vengco 
(916) 323-7692 
 
Staff
         Alex Magliano 
(916) 445-0026 
 
Staff
         Alexander Kolosovich 
(916) 324-3914 
 
Staff
         Alexis Leyva 
(916) 323-5149 
 
Staff
         Alice Nguyen 
(916) 322-6773 
 
Staff
         Alison Lewis 
(916) 324-3549 
 
Staff
         Alveena Prasad 
(916) 445-4400 
 
Staff
         Amaryl Griggs 
(916) 322-0344 
 
Staff
         Amir Omer 
(916) 324-3555 
 
Staff
         Andi Cameron 
(916) 445-7372 
 
Staff
         Andrew Turcotte 
(916) 445-4403 
 
Staff
         Aron Lindgren 
(916) 324-3563 
 
Staff
         Beverly Cook 
(916) 324-3889 
 
Staff
         Brenna McNabb 
(916) 445-0179 
 
Staff
         Brian Portoni 
(916) 324-3884 
 
Staff
         Brittanie Clendenin 
(916) 324-3896 
 
Staff
         Chelsea Raycraft 
(916) 324-3466 
 
Staff
         Christopher Correa 
(916) 445-7644 
 
Staff
         Dale Burney 
(916) 324-0200 
 
Staff
         Denise Alder 
(916) 324-3522 
 
Staff
         Donald Antonowich 
(916) 445-3686 
 
Staff
         Eldred Green 
(916) 445-4382 
 
Staff
         Emily Galli 
(916) 445-5956 
 
Staff
         Eric Anspach 
(916) 324-3521 
 
Staff
         Francie Bishop 
(916) 324-4251 
 
Staff
         Hayat Ford 
(916) 445-6942 
 
Staff
         Jamshid Ghazanfari 
(916) 324-3558 
 
Staff
         Jessica Wong 
(916) 324-3930 
 
Staff
         Jesus Leyva 
(916) 324-3904 
 
Staff
         John Inouye 
(916) 324-3538 
 
Staff
         John Cooper 
(916) 324-3548 
 
Staff
         Jon Alspach 
(916) 324-3891 
 
Staff
         Jonathan Sullivan 
(916) 322-6767 
 
Staff
         Kara James 
(916) 324-3523 
 
Staff
         Kelly Froman 
(916) 445-6940 
 
Staff
         Kevin Tahara 
(916) 322-0338 
 
Staff
         Kitman Cengiz 
(916) 445-3643 
 
Staff
         Lan-Xin Shi 
(916) 445-4419 
 
Staff
         Laura Benn 
(916) 445-4066 
 
Staff
         Laurel Schmalz 
(916) 324-3526 
 
Staff
         Malcolm Prince 
(916) 324-3542 
 
Staff
         Matthew Owens 
(916) 322-0290 
 
Staff
         Michelle Robbins 
(916) 445-0029 
 
Staff
         Morgan Thai 
(916) 445-6941 
 
Staff
         Mukhtiar Dhatt 
(916) 323-5357 
 
Staff
         Nicholas Jew 
(916) 323-8953 
 
Staff
         Nisreen Jaradat 
(916) 324-3952 
 
Staff
         Oanh Dang 
(916) 445-2414 
 
Staff
         Reed Yamashita 
(916) 324-3544 
 
Staff
         Rochelle Cameron 
(916) 324-3949 
 
Staff
         Ronaldo Vengco 
(916) 324-3528 
 
Staff
         Russell Darling 
(916) 324-3547 
 
Staff
         Ryan Shaw 
(916) 445-6941 
 
Staff
         Sarah A. Lyon 
(916) 445-2119 
 
Staff
         Shannon Mitchell 
(916) 324-3571 
 
Staff
         Shaojun Zhou 
(916) 324-0344 
 
Staff
         Sharique Zuberi 
(916) 445-4360 
 
Staff
         Shengjun Lu 
(916) 324-3530 
 
Staff
         Stephen Philbin 
(916) 445-4417 
 
Staff
         Steve Rhodes 
(916) 324-3927 
 
Staff
         Susan Sutherland 
(916) 322-9525 
 
Staff
         Tanja Lyons 
(916) 324-3534 
 
Staff
         Taylor Whitehill 
(916) 445-2885 
 
Staff
         Teresa Coe 
(916) 323-9905 
 
Staff
         Tselot Abdissa 
(916) 445-0011 
 
Staff
         Vaneet Aggarwal 
(916) 445-5079 
 
Staff
         Vickie Vang 
(916) 324-3950 
 
Staff
PPD Regulations Coordinator
      No employees for this Org Unit
Special Advisors
         Charles Andrews 
(916) 445-3984 
 
Special Advisor
         John Sanders 
(916) 445-4241 
 
Special Advisor
Worker Health & Safety Branch
         Susan McCarthy 
(916) 324-4116 
 
Branch Chief
         Eric Burton 
(916) 324-0603 
 
Staff
   » Human Health Mitigation
         Ann Schaffner 
(916) 445-0111 
 
Supervisor
         Kevin Solari 
(916) 323-7614 
 
Supervisor
         Alfredo (Alex) Cadenas 
(916) 323-2837 
 
Staff
         Anna Bellini 
(916) 445-3270 
 
Staff
         Christopher Stonum 
(916) 445-4261 
 
Staff
         Diana Le 
(916) 445-4201 
 
Staff
         Emily Bryson 
(916) 324-6344 
 
Staff
         Gregory Wroblicky 
(916) 445-4322 
 
Staff
         Miglena Wilbur 
(916) 445-3607 
 
Staff
         Rais Akanda 
(916) 445-4270 
 
Staff
   »» Support Services/Public Participation
         Olga Escobar 
(916) 324-8849 
 
Support Staff
   » Human Health Surveillance and Monitoring
         Robert Ford 
(916) 445-3135 
 
Supervisor
   »» Exposure Monitoring and Industrial Hygiene Program
         Bernie Hernandez 
(916) 445-4203 
 
Staff
         Donald Richmond 
(916) 445-4192 
 
Staff
         Emilie Schneider 
(916) 324-8847 
 
Staff
         Emma Colson 
(916) 324-4155 
 
Staff
         Harvard Fong 
(916) 445-4211 
 
Staff
   »» Pesticide Illness Surveillance Program
         Michel Oriel 
(916) 324-8845 
 
Supervisor
         Jennifer Ha 
(916) 445-3488 
 
Staff
         Lucia Graham 
(916) 445-4190 
 
Staff
         Mia Cylinder 
(916) 445-1717 
 
Staff
         Pam Driggers 
(916) 445-6101 
 
Staff
         Quetzalyn Tepayotl 
(916) 445-4196 
 
Staff
         Ronald Cooper 
(916) 324-0567 
 
Staff
         Shafeesha Ali 
(916) 445-4278 
 
Staff
         Yvette O. Nonato 
(916) 445-2174 
 
Staff