Department of Resources Recycling and Recovery Staff Directory

Search | Help    Filter by BDO:
AFITSD | DOR | EXEC | MMLAD | WPCMD  
Waste Permitting, Compliance and Mitigation Division 
         Mark de Bie 
(916) 341-6331 
 
Deputy Director
         Loan Feher 
(916) 341-6666 
 
Division Liaison
         Jaimie Huynh 
(916) 341-6419 
 
Staff
         Sharon Anderson 
(916) 341-6334 
 
Retired Annuitant
Engineering Support Branch
         Wes Mindermann 
(916) 341-6320 
 
Branch Chief
         Theresa Taylor 
(916) 341-6348 
 
Support Staff
         Pauline Totten 
(916) 341-6583 
 
Staff
         Todd Thalhamer 
(916) 341-6356 
 
Staff
         Chris Deidrick 
(916) 341-6816 
 
Retired Annuitant
         Mel Knight 
(916) 341-6359 
 
Consultant
         Ray Ruminski 
(916) 341-6584 
 
Consultant
   » Closed, Illegal & Abandoned Sites Section
         Glenn Young 
(916) 341-6696 
 
Supervisor
         Abel Martinez-Centeno 
(916) 341-6724 
 
Staff
         Angela Gomez 
(916) 445-3638 
 
Staff
         Dawn Liang 
(916) 341-6723 
 
Staff
         Sabra Ambrose 
(916) 341-6352 
 
Staff
   » Closure & Technical Support Section
         Michael Wochnick 
(916) 341-6289 
 
Supervisor
         Alfred Worcester 
(916) 341-6353 
 
Staff
         Bill Hereth 
(916) 341-6284 
 
Staff
         Frank Davies, Jr. 
(916) 341-6721 
 
Staff
         Janelle Heinzler 
(916) 341-6455 
 
Staff
         Peter Jan 
(916) 341-6315 
 
Staff
         Rachel Beck 
(916) 341-6229 
 
Staff
   » Solid Waste & Tire Cleanup Programs Section
         Steve Santa Croce 
(916) 341-6688 
 
Supervisor
         Alan Zamboanga 
(916) 341-6450 
 
Staff
         Mustafe Botan 
(916) 341-6367 
 
Staff
         Phillip Kovacs 
(916) 341-6620 
 
Staff
         Rebecca Oliver 
(916) 341-6088 
 
Staff
Permitting and Assistance Branch
         Paulina Lawrence 
(916) 341-6521 
 
Branch Chief
         Marjorie Dailey-Chadwick 
(916) 341-6050 
 
Support Staff
   » Permits and Assistance North Section
         Nevin Yeates 
(916) 341-6442 
 
Manager
   »» Permits and Assistance Central Unit
         Patrick Snider 
(916) 324-3753 
 
Supervisor
         Alyssa Williams 
(916) 341-6066 
 
Staff
         Eric Kiruja 
(916) 341-6427 
 
Staff
         John Loane 
(916) 341-6327 
 
Staff
         Kate Whitney 
(916) 341-6477 
 
Staff
   »» Permits and Assistance North Unit
         Diane Vlach 
(916) 341-6393 
 
Supervisor
         Christine Karl 
(916) 341-6405 
 
Staff
         Harprit Mattu 
(916) 341-6119 
 
Staff
         Kelsey Orr 
(916) 341-6801 
 
Staff
         Margaret Comotto 
(916) 341-6399 
 
Staff
   » Permits and Assistance South Section
         Jeff Hackett 
(916) 341-6413 
 
Manager
         Joy Isaacson 
(916) 341-6772 
 
Staff
   »» Financial Assurances Unit
         Richard Castle 
(916) 341-6343 
 
Supervisor
         Christina Reese 
(916) 341-6155 
 
Staff
         Elizabeth Felix 
(916) 341-6323 
 
Staff
         Jonalyn Bajurin 
(916) 341-6715 
 
Staff
         Karisa Carlos 
(916) 341-6373 
 
Staff
   »» Permits and Assistance South Unit
         Benjamin Escotto 
(916) 341-6138 
 
Supervisor
         Cody Oquendo 
(916) 341-6719 
 
Staff
         Gina Weber 
(916) 324-0393 
 
Staff
         Megan Emslander 
(916) 341-6363 
 
Staff
         Nai Teurn 
(916) 323-1799 
 
Staff
         Theodore Tasiopoulos 
(916) 341-6084 
 
Staff
   » Training and Assistance Section
         Martin Perez 
(916) 323-0834 
 
Manager
         Beatrice Poroli 
(916) 341-6411 
 
Staff
         Jeffery Esquivel 
(916) 341-6337 
 
Staff
         Marcus Santillano 
(916) 341-6328 
 
Staff
   »» LEA Support Services Unit
         Ken Decio 
(916) 341-6313 
 
Supervisor
         Lea Gibson 
(916) 341-6312 
 
Supervisor
         Carley Bartlett 
(916) 341-6092 
 
Staff
         Dana Hachigian 
(916) 341-5968 
 
Staff
         Leta Forland 
(916) 341-6395 
 
Staff
         Melissa Hoover-Hartwick 
(916) 341-6813 
 
Staff
         Melissa Parker 
(916) 341-6398 
 
Staff
Waste Evaluation and Enforcement Branch
         Kim Sellards 
(916) 341-6150 
 
Branch Chief
         Alexis Robison 
(916) 323-0729 
 
Staff
         Paulino Luna 
(916) 341-6412 
 
Staff
         Trisha Moore 
(916) 341-6236 
 
Staff
   » Jurisdiction and Product Enforcement Section
         Trevor O'Shaughnessy 
(916) 341-6203 
 
Manager
   »» Extended Producer Responsibility Compliance Unit
         Kirby Garrett 
(916) 341-6380 
 
Supervisor
         Jennifer Berjikian 
(916) 341-6448 
 
Staff
         Jonathan Schmidt 
(916) 341-6475 
 
Staff
         Phyllis Gargas 
(916) 341-6318 
 
Staff
         Rob Hammerstad 
(916) 341-6476 
 
Staff
         Steve Rogers 
(916) 341-6085 
 
Staff
   »» Jurisdiction Compliance Unit
         Alan Ilusorio 
(916) 322-1896 
 
Supervisor
         Jocelyn Trejo-Arce 
(916) 341-6349 
 
Staff
         Marc Lorentzen 
(916) 323-5495 
 
Staff
         Priyanka Talanki 
(916) 341-6409 
 
Staff
   »» Minimum Content Compliance Unit
         Katie Garrison 
(916) 341-6524 
 
Supervisor
         Alex Grewal 
(916) 322-0177 
 
Staff
         Burke Lucy 
(916) 341-6592 
 
Staff
         Celia Croy 
(916) 341-6587 
 
Staff
         D.J. Larkey 
(916) 341-6154 
 
Staff
         Karishma Becha 
(916) 322-4031 
 
Staff
         Kit Sandhu 
(916) 341-6401 
 
Staff
         Valerie West 
(916) 322-4088 
 
Staff
   » Solid Waste Enforcement Section
         Catherine Blair 
(916) 341-6803 
 
Manager
   »» Inspection and Enforcement Agency Compliance Unit A
         Randy Friedlander 
(916) 341-6718 
 
Supervisor
         Aman DeGeorge 
(916) 322-1637 
 
Staff
         Justin Vlach 
(916) 341-6178 
 
Staff
         Lily Tieu 
(916) 341-6422 
 
Staff
         Michael Payan 
(916) 341-6705 
 
Staff
   »» Inspection and Enforcement Agency Compliance Unit B
         Jon Whitehill 
(916) 341-6403 
 
Supervisor
         Candice Houghton 
(916) 341-6193 
 
Staff
         Eric Tanner 
(916) 341-6181 
 
Staff
         Lisa McAlpine 
(916) 341-6194 
 
Staff
   »» LEA Evaluation Unit
         MaryKay Shafer 
(916) 445-0545 
 
Supervisor
         Diana Cozadd 
(916) 341-6377 
 
Staff
         Lynn Smith 
(916) 341-6378 
 
Staff
         Sandra Jimenez 
(916) 341-6580 
 
Staff
   » Tire Enforcement Section
         Krysty Emery 
(916) 341-6684 
 
Manager
   »» Tire Hauler Compliance Unit
         Okla Hensley 
(916) 323-1822 
 
Supervisor
         Carla Fontanilla 
(916) 341-5256 
 
Support Staff
         Joanna Ramirez 
(916) 341-6231 
 
Support Staff
         Nathan Gutierrez 
(916) 341-6345 
 
Support Staff
         Susanna Fong 
(916) 341-6692 
 
Support Staff
         Billy Yos 
(916) 341-6279 
 
Staff
         David Hill 
(916) 341-6731 
 
Staff
         Ivan Palenyy 
(916) 341-6187 
 
Staff
         Maria Bardo 
(916) 341-6626 
 
Staff
         Yoon Teurn 
(916) 341-6374 
 
Staff
   »» Waste Tire Compliance Central Unit
         Mark Umfress 
(916) 341-6261 
 
Supervisor
         Jared Weathers 
(916) 341-6517 
 
Staff
         Jose Brambila 
(916) 341-6759 
 
Staff
         Kassandra Pay 
(916) 323-2971 
 
Staff
         Lor Xiong 
(916) 341-6634 
 
Staff
   »» Waste Tire Compliance North Unit
         Kyle Emery 
(916) 341-6362 
 
Supervisor
         Donald Van Dyke 
(916) 341-6869 
 
Staff
         Dustin Schiavo 
(916) 341-6485 
 
Staff
         Laura Johanning 
(916) 341-6217 
 
Staff
         Scott MacWilliam 
(916) 341-6324 
 
Staff
   »» Waste Tire Compliance South Unit
         Paul Saldana 
(916) 322-2194 
 
Supervisor
         Elizabeth Randolph 
(951) 782-4943 
 
Staff
         Harley Thompson 
(951) 782-4182 
 
Staff
         Jacob Soza 
(951) 782-4989 
 
Staff
         Steve Dolan 
(951) 782-3221 
 
Staff