Department of Resources Recycling and Recovery Staff Directory

 First Names | Last Names | Units | Search | Help    Filter by BDO:
AFITSD | DOR | EXEC | MMLAD | WPCMD 
Materials Management and Local Assistance Division 
         Matt Henigan 
(916) 322-2969 
 
Deputy Director
         Danielle Abila 
(916) 324-8867 
 
Division Liaison
         Jennifer Bartholomew 
(916) 341-6208 
 
Division Liaison
         Liz Pham 
(916) 341-6586 
 
Division Liaison
E-Waste Branch
         Ana-Maria Stoian-Chu 
(916) 341-6368 
 
Manager
         Matt Sheehan 
(916) 341-6344 
 
Staff
         Rachel Manford 
(916) 341-6381 
 
Staff
   » Section A
         Andrew Hurst 
(916) 323-2872 
 
Supervisor
         Amy Franz 
(916) 341-6099 
 
Staff
         April Gomez 
(916) 341-6606 
 
Staff
         Barrett Benson 
(916) 341-6382 
 
Staff
         Marlon Varela 
(916) 341-6120 
 
Staff
         Sabrina LeCompte 
(916) 322-1895 
 
Staff
   » Section B
         Susan Happersberger 
(916) 341-6383 
 
Supervisor
         Dolly Truong 
(916) 341-6402 
 
Staff
         Eric Randall 
(916) 341-6139 
 
Staff
         Shan Yee 
(916) 341-6135 
 
Staff
         Trace Landberg 
(916) 341-6596 
 
Staff
         Luna Morin 
(916) 322-4033 
 
Student
         Natalia Luna 
(916) 341-6430 
 
Student
   » Section C
         Rebecca Wall 
(916) 341-6837 
 
Supervisor
         Jennifer Sheehan 
(916) 322-1826 
 
Staff
         Lori Near 
(916) 341-6302 
 
Staff
         Lynette Lewis 
(916) 341-6842 
 
Staff
         Melissa Gray 
(916) 324-8861 
 
Staff
         Rachel Cope 
(916) 341-6325 
 
Staff
         Rochelle Sherbert 
(916) 341-6257 
 
Staff
         Omar Spiller 
(916) 341-6090 
 
Student
         Rhys Evans 
(916) 341-6501 
 
Student
   » Section D
         Christina Pek 
(916) 324-8860 
 
Supervisor
         Danny Her 
(916) 341-6133 
 
Staff
         DeMir Cengiz 
(916) 341-6376 
 
Staff
         Diana Gubata 
(916) 341-6775 
 
Staff
         Jessica Evans 
(916) 341-6755 
 
Staff
         John Phanethay 
(916) 341-6509 
 
Staff
         Kelley St. Clair 
(916) 341-6287 
 
Staff
         Monica Gomez 
(916) 341-6483 
 
Student
Financial Resources Management Branch
         Michelle Martin 
(916) 341-6116 
 
Branch Chief
         Heather Smith 
(916) 341-6371 
 
Support Staff
   » Financial Resources Section A
         Laurie Kikumoto 
(916) 323-4286 
 
Manager
         Emily Wang 
(916) 322-2888 
 
Staff
   »» Grants and Payments Unit 1
         Baljot Biring 
(916) 341-6431 
 
Supervisor
         Akemi Myers 
(916) 341-6265 
 
Staff
         Annabel Farrall 
(916) 341-6296 
 
Staff
         Ashraf Batavia 
(916) 341-6205 
 
Staff
         Jayme Tesser 
(916) 341-6047 
 
Staff
         Elizabeth Richardson 
(916) 341-6317 
 
Student
   »» Grants and Payments Unit 2
         Jeffrey Lin 
(916) 341-6461 
 
Supervisor
         Cathy Aggergaard 
(916) 341-6384 
 
Staff
         Jill Hayashida 
(916) 341-6814 
 
Staff
         Matthew Fong 
(916) 341-6447 
 
Staff
         Stephanie Becker 
(916) 341-6484 
 
Staff
         When Kwon 
(916) 341-6242 
 
Staff
   »» Used Oil Certified Collection Center Unit
         Josephine Panyanouvong 
(916) 341-6758 
 
Supervisor
         Karla Mondo 
(916) 341-6195 
 
Staff
         Kevin Laird 
(916) 341-6425 
 
Staff
         Martin Lung 
(916) 327-2778 
 
Staff
         Raju Chatha 
(916) 341-6197 
 
Staff
         Evan Lowe 
(916) 341-6443 
 
Student
   » Financial Resources Section B
         Eloisa Hernandez 
(916) 327-2781 
 
Manager
   »» Grants and Payments Unit 3
         Calvin Young 
(916) 341-6670 
 
Supervisor
         Christopher Henderson 
(916) 341-6462 
 
Staff
         Farrah Fadrigon 
(916) 341-6180 
 
Staff
         Loreto Tamondong 
(916) 341-6464 
 
Staff
         Nicholas Amante 
(916) 341-6364 
 
Staff
         Noel Davis 
(916) 341-6341 
 
Staff
         Victoria Rocha 
(916) 341-6436 
 
Staff
   »» Grants and Payments Unit 4
         Derek Link 
(916) 322-4028 
 
Supervisor
         Jim Madden 
(916) 322-8855 
 
Staff
         Phanessa Fong 
(916) 341-6689 
 
Staff
         Renee Podris 
(916) 341-6585 
 
Staff
         Wendy Box 
(916) 327-7078 
 
Staff
         Yolanda Park 
(916) 341-6108 
 
Staff
         Ronnie Haynes 
(916) 341-6437 
 
Student
   »» Grants and Payments Unit 5
         Divina Cadiz 
(916) 323-6029 
 
Supervisor
         Andria Torres 
(916) 327-2898 
 
Staff
         Blair McIntosh 
(916) 324-1237 
 
Staff
         Duartina Johnson 
(916) 341-6314 
 
Staff
         Shamila Tooker 
(916) 322-3069 
 
Staff
         TJ Nguyen 
(916) 324-8851 
 
Staff
   » Financial Resources Section C
         Marissa Cota 
(916) 341-6671 
 
Manager
   »» Grants and Payments Unit 6
         Alex Byrne 
(916) 323-2271 
 
Supervisor
         Brown Moua 
(916) 341-6479 
 
Staff
         Dallas Aicega 
(916) 341-6749 
 
Staff
         Shaina Meiners 
(916) 341-6170 
 
Staff
         Shirley Hom 
(916) 341-6751 
 
Staff
         Stanley Uyeda 
(916) 327-2777 
 
Staff
         Stephanie Frieders 
(916) 341-6227 
 
Staff
   »» Loans Unit
         Jim LaTanner 
(916) 341-6497 
 
Supervisor
         Adam St. Clair 
(916) 341-6469 
 
Staff
         Bruce Quigley 
(916) 341-6351 
 
Staff
         Chris Houlemard 
(916) 341-6375 
 
Staff
         Karyn Gardner 
(916) 445-2148 
 
Staff
         Tim Brannan 
(916) 341-6408 
 
Staff
   » Fiscal Process and Oversight Section
         Raaz Fares 
(916) 341-6295 
 
Supervisor
         Joseph Pacheco 
(916) 341-6534 
 
Staff
         Maria Elena Kennedy 
(916) 341-6228 
 
Staff
         Melissa Sanford 
(916) 341-6104 
 
Staff
         Natalie Gandolfo 
(916) 341-6809 
 
Staff
         Dieynaba Edwards 
(916) 341-6216 
 
Student
Local Assistance and Market Development Branch
         Cara Morgan 
(916) 341-6253 
 
Branch Chief
         Joann Sprogis 
(916) 322-0613 
 
Support Staff
         Leticia Murphy 
(916) 341-6268 
 
Support Staff
         Arlene Iwahiro 
(916) 322-8000 
 
Staff
         Ashlee Yee 
(916) 327-8824 
 
Staff
         Christopher Bria 
(916) 324-3560 
 
Staff
         Curie Canuela 
(916) 324-6373 
 
Staff
         Frank Severson 
(916) 341-6259 
 
Staff
         Jennifer Caldwell 
(916) 341-6490 
 
Staff
         Adrianna Champagne 
(916) 323-3558 
 
Student
   » LAMD Bay Area Section
         Kenneth Yee 
(916) 341-6532 
 
Manager
   »» Bay Unit 1
         Karla Miller 
(916) 327-8804 
 
Supervisor
         Adrianna Saliot 
(916) 324-4437 
 
Staff
         Alexis Arenz 
(916) 322-4692 
 
Staff
         Brianna Lara 
(916) 323-0075 
 
Staff
         Emily Webb 
(916) 341-6487 
 
Staff
         Tracy Webb 
(916) 341-6240 
 
Staff
   »» Bay Unit 2
         Kaoru Cruz 
(916) 341-6249 
 
Supervisor
         JoAnn Jaschke 
(916) 341-6210 
 
Staff
         Julia Dolloff 
(916) 341-6350 
 
Staff
         Kathleen Strickley 
(916) 322-1848 
 
Staff
         Rae Carranza 
(916) 341-6480 
 
Staff
         Samuel Ferrero 
(916) 341-6294 
 
Staff
   » LAMD Central Section
         Joseph Rasmussen 
(916) 341-6214 
 
Supervisor
   »» Central Unit 1
         Catherine McDonald 
(916) 341-6291 
 
Supervisor
         Anthony Rodriguez 
(916) 341-6322 
 
Staff
         Arti Lal 
(916) 341-6434 
 
Staff
         Darin Sprecher 
(916) 341-6591 
 
Staff
         Harnak Samra 
(916) 341-6453 
 
Staff
         Michelle Cevallos 
(916) 341-6785 
 
Staff
         Paul Brainin 
(916) 341-6251 
 
Staff
   »» Central Unit 2
         Melissa Vargas 
(916) 341-6271 
 
Supervisor
         Benjamin Johnson 
(916) 323-1795 
 
Staff
         Brent Schubert 
(916) 341-6471 
 
Staff
         Cassandra Lopez 
(916) 341-6763 
 
Staff
         Diana Suarez-Arguelles 
(916) 341-6680 
 
Staff
         Esmeralda Alvarado 
(916) 341-6049 
 
Staff
         Jeffory McDaniel 
(916) 341-6761 
 
Staff
   » LAMD North Section
         Julie Trueblood 
(916) 341-6535 
 
Manager
   »» North Unit 1
         Robert Carlson 
(916) 341-6673 
 
Supervisor
         Anne Snider 
(916) 341-6629 
 
Staff
         Jill Firch 
(916) 341-6685 
 
Staff
         John Duke 
(916) 341-6712 
 
Staff
         Pinar Kose 
(916) 341-6536 
 
Staff
         Ward Danner 
(916) 341-6342 
 
Staff
   »» North Unit 2
         Marshalle Graham 
(916) 341-6270 
 
Supervisor
         Alex Souza 
(916) 341-6537 
 
Staff
         Andrew Parrish 
(916) 341-6458 
 
Staff
         Brian Orlando 
(916) 341-6410 
 
Staff
         Roberta Jetter 
(916) 341-6332 
 
Staff
         Spencer Fine 
(916) 341-6465 
 
Staff
   »» North Unit 3
         Jill Larner 
(916) 341-6525 
 
Supervisor
         Andrew Smyth 
(916) 341-6526 
 
Staff
         Haley Aumiller 
(916) 323-0050 
 
Staff
         Rhiannon McCollough 
(916) 341-7314 
 
Staff
         Roberta Goldenpenny 
(916) 341-6451 
 
Staff
         Sasha Holland 
(916) 341-6254 
 
Staff
   » LAMD South Section
         Jennifer Wallin 
(562) 492-9685 
 
Manager
         Armida Mejia 
(562) 981-9295 
 
Support Staff
   »» South Unit 1
         Jeffrey Taylor 
(562) 981-2392 
 
Supervisor
         Kathryn Ferrer 
(562) 595-1344 
 
Staff
         Mallory Burden 
(562) 981-3932 
 
Staff
         Melissa Gomez 
(562) 595-1950 
 
Staff
         Samuel Sasu 
(562) 981-9095 
 
Staff
         Wendy Dunlap 
(562) 981-5614 
 
Staff
   »» South Unit 2
         Primitivo Nunez 
(562) 492-9687 
 
Supervisor
         Apollo Fraidany 
(562) 981-3954 
 
Staff
         Jaenna Wessling 
(562) 981-8473 
 
Staff
         Lena-Prudence Wiegand 
(562) 426-9166 
 
Staff
         Mia Hunt 
(562) 595-8939 
 
Staff
         Nicole Macatrao 
(562) 981-8314 
 
Staff
Statewide Technical and Analytical Resources Branch
         Clark Williams 
(916) 341-6488 
 
Branch Chief
         Brian Stalker 
(916) 323-3416 
 
Staff
         Sara Khalid 
(916) 323-0732 
 
Staff
         Sarah Sanders 
(916) 341-6804 
 
Staff
   » Climate Change and Innovative Technologies Section
         Wendy Harmon 
(916) 341-6607 
 
Supervisor
         Michelle Slocombe 
(916) 341-6794 
 
Staff
         Timothy Hall 
(916) 341-6175 
 
Staff
   »» Renewable Energy and Climate Change Unit
         Scott Beckner 
(916) 341-6595 
 
Supervisor
         Brian Helmowski 
(916) 341-6819 
 
Staff
         Emily Lucic 
(916) 341-6105 
 
Staff
         Janelle Auyeung 
(916) 341-6218 
 
Staff
         Michelle Dewey 
(916) 341-6118 
 
Staff
         Tracey Harper 
(916) 341-6531 
 
Staff
         Victoria Ngo 
(916) 341-6406 
 
Staff
   »» Sustainable Materials & Research Unit
         Daphne Molin 
(916) 341-6221 
 
Supervisor
         Amy Nelson 
(916) 341-6486 
 
Staff
         Danielle Osborne 
(916) 341-6182 
 
Staff
         Evan Johnson 
(916) 341-6303 
 
Staff
         Robert Contreras 
(916) 341-6338 
 
Staff
         Stefanie Komar 
(916) 341-6245 
 
Staff
   » Materials Management Section
         Kyle Pogue 
(916) 341-6246 
 
Manager
         Brian Larimore 
(916) 341-6579 
 
Staff
         Gregory Dick 
(916) 341-6489 
 
Staff
         Sally French 
(916) 341-6432 
 
Staff
   »» Organics Management and Construction & Demolition Unit
         Robert Horowitz 
(916) 341-6452 
 
Supervisor
         Alexandra Rosado 
(916) 341-6459 
 
Staff
         Angel Fong 
(916) 341-6752 
 
Staff
         Heather Williams 
(916) 341-6815 
 
Staff
         Kristen Pidcock 
(916) 341-6026 
 
Staff
         Martine Boswell 
(916) 341-6166 
 
Staff
   »» Tires, Oil & Pharmaceutical Unit
         William Heung 
(916) 341-6073 
 
Supervisor
         Albert Johnson 
(916) 341-6687 
 
Staff
         Boxing Cheng 
(916) 341-6805 
 
Staff
         Nathan Gauff 
(916) 341-6686 
 
Staff
         Russ Carter 
(916) 341-6507 
 
Staff
         Stacey Patenaude 
(916) 341-6418 
 
Staff
   » Product Stewardship Section
         Cynthia Dunn 
(916) 341-6449 
 
Supervisor
   »» Carpet, Mattress, Paint Extended Producer Responsibility Unit
         Allyson Williams 
(916) 341-6219 
 
Supervisor
         Faridoon Ferhut 
(916) 341-6482 
 
Staff
         Heather Beckner 
(916) 341-6463 
 
Staff
         Joyce Thung 
(916) 341-6589 
 
Staff
         Nicole Castagneto 
(916) 341-6491 
 
Staff
         Robyn Gillum 
(916) 341-6420 
 
Staff
         Stephanie Fernandes 
(916) 341-6496 
 
Staff
   »» Pharmaceutical and Sharps Extended Producer Responsibility Unit
         Jason Smyth 
(916) 341-6676 
 
Supervisor
         Marile Colindres 
(916) 341-6637 
 
Staff
         Mary Curry 
(916) 341-6357 
 
Staff
         Mia Kawamoto 
(916) 322-2535 
 
Staff
         Michael Turgeon 
(916) 341-6165 
 
Staff