Department of Resources Recycling and Recovery Staff Directory

 First Names | Last Names | Units | Search | Help    Filter by BDO:
AFITSD | DOR | EXEC | MMLAD | WPCMD 
Executive Offices 
         Ken DaRosa 
(916) 341-6544 
 
Chief Deputy Director
         Douglas Jensen 
(916) 341-6183 
 
Staff Counsel
         Kristina Chambers 
(916) 341-6103 
 
Executive Assistant
         Teresa Bui 
(916) 341-6125 
 
Supervisor
         Maria Salinas 
(916) 341-6285 
 
Staff
         Michelle Caballero 
(916) 322-4032 
 
Staff
         Tom Steel 
(916) 341-6693 
 
Volunteer
         Kelsey Leet 
(916) 341-6797 
 
Student
Audits Office
         Josephine Urban 
(916) 322-3472 
 
Branch Chief
         Desiree Bingen 
(916) 322-1866 
 
Staff
   » Los Angeles Field Office
         Derrick Chow 
(310) 342-6115 
 
Manager
         Alkarim Dhanji 
(310) 342-6108 
 
Supervisor
         Lenny Baluyut 
(310) 342-1245 
 
Support Staff
         Asma Variawa 
(310) 342-6125 
 
Staff
         Lily Kwong 
(310) 342-6116 
 
Staff
         Mohammed Salim 
(310) 342-1244 
 
Staff
   » Sacramento Field Office #1
         Steven Inderkum 
(916) 322-5589 
 
Manager
         Eric Sachse 
(916) 327-0819 
 
Supervisor
         Denny Tjie 
(916) 322-0226 
 
Staff
         Helen Tang 
(916) 322-4023 
 
Staff
         Jian Choi 
(916) 323-3414 
 
Staff
         Zhikun Chen 
(916) 341-6498 
 
Staff
   » Sacramento Field Office #2
         Kevin Campbell 
(916) 445-3356 
 
Manager
         Farrokh Hormazdi 
(916) 341-6515 
 
Staff
         Kishore Lodhia 
(916) 322-1827 
 
Staff
         Lisa Stanley 
(916) 341-6766 
 
Staff
         Todd Griffin 
(916) 322-4030 
 
Staff
   » Sacramento Field Office #3
         Anna Cassada 
(916) 341-6820 
 
Staff
         Gladys Onejeme 
(916) 324-6892 
 
Staff
         Linh Johnson 
(916) 341-6538 
 
Staff
         Mary Tesema 
(916) 324-2840 
 
Staff
         Renato Lim 
(916) 322-9711 
 
Staff
   » San Diego Field Office
         Deborah Kinnick 
(619) 525-4273 
 
Manager
         Donna Shaffer 
(619) 525-4272 
 
Support Staff
         Cindy DeMarco 
(619) 525-4263 
 
Staff
         Isaiah Phan 
(619) 525-4260 
 
Staff
         Laurie Patterson 
(619) 525-4277 
 
Staff
EEO/Wellness Unit
         Leslie Campaz 
(916) 341-6248 
 
Supervisor
         Florence Amin 
(916) 341-6158 
 
Staff
Legal Affairs Office
         Elliot Block 
(916) 341-6080 
 
Chief Counsel
         Harllee Branch 
(916) 341-6056 
 
Assistant Chief Counsel
         Benjamin Kinne 
(916) 445-3738 
 
Senior Staff Counsel
         Heather Hunt 
(916) 341-6068 
 
Senior Staff Counsel
         Jeff Diamond 
(916) 445-2402 
 
Senior Staff Counsel
         Kris Chisholm 
(916) 322-2404 
 
Senior Staff Counsel
         Linda Nueva 
(916) 324-1188 
 
Senior Staff Counsel
         Meagan Wilson 
(916) 341-6077 
 
Senior Staff Counsel
         Ron Darbee 
(916) 341-6695 
 
Senior Staff Counsel
         Shelly Bromberg 
(916) 341-6076 
 
Senior Staff Counsel
         Steve Levine 
(916) 341-6064 
 
Senior Staff Counsel
         Summer Hazlett 
(916) 341-6528 
 
Senior Staff Counsel
         Tamar Dyson 
(916) 341-6083 
 
Senior Staff Counsel
         Anthony Balestreri 
(916) 341-6081 
 
Staff Counsel
         Benjamin Grimes 
(916) 341-6365 
 
Staff Counsel
         Breanne Lard 
(916) 341-6522 
 
Staff Counsel
         Kathleen Nitta 
(916) 341-6067 
 
Staff Counsel
         Katie Nystrom 
(916) 341-6823 
 
Staff Counsel
         Peter Chau 
(916) 341-6511 
 
Staff Counsel
         Ty Moore 
(916) 341-6756 
 
Staff Counsel
         Cyrena Reynolds 
(916) 341-6298 
 
Staff
         Donnet McFarlane 
(916) 327-0092 
 
Staff
         Irina Kaminer 
(916) 341-6396 
 
Staff
         Richard Luong 
(916) 323-5551 
 
Staff
         Ryan Egli 
(916) 341-6072 
 
Staff
         Yvette Cox 
(916) 327-1201 
 
Staff
         Walt Scherer 
(916) 322-8186 
 
Retired Annuitant
         Hannah Behmaram 
(916) 341-6802 
 
Student
         Ryan Donoghue 
(916) 341-6870 
 
Student
Legislative & External Affairs Office
         Mindy McIntyre 
(916) 341-6114 
 
Deputy Director
         Angela Vincent 
(916) 323-1796 
 
Supervisor
         Anthony Johnson 
(916) 341-6252 
 
Support Staff
         Allegra Curiel 
(916) 341-6330 
 
Staff
         Elisia Hoffman 
(916) 341-6326 
 
Staff
         Lana Lief 
(916) 341-6808 
 
Staff
         Reginald Johnson 
(916) 323-3413 
 
Staff
Office of Debris Recovery
         Tina Walker 
(916) 324-0391 
 
Deputy Director
         Robert Healy 
(916) 341-6132 
 
Supervisor
         Anthony Toto 
(916) 445-9415 
 
Staff
         Bruce Berger 
(916) 341-6729 
 
Staff
         Jarrod Ramsey-Lewis 
(916) 341-6605 
 
Staff
         Kathy Bare 
(916) 341-6765 
 
Staff
         Ramon Ruiz 
(916) 445-4756 
 
Staff
         Stephen Eto 
(916) 341-6504 
 
Staff
         Victor Lopez 
(916) 322-4256 
 
Staff
Office of Education and the Environment
         Bryan Ehlers 
(916) 341-6700 
 
Deputy Director
         Bendan Blue 
(916) 341-6764 
 
Staff
         Christy Porter 
(916) 341-6771 
 
Staff
         Iris McKenzie 
(916) 341-7304 
 
Staff
         Kami Jan 
(916) 319-9939 
 
Staff
         Kirk Amato 
(916) 341-6762 
 
Staff
         Rachel Marthaler 
(916) 341-6542 
 
Student
Policy Development and Analysis Office
         Zoe Heller 
(916) 341-6075 
 
Deputy Director
   » Knowledge Integration Section
         Dan Brown 
(916) 322-0957 
 
Manager
         Frederick Thomas 
(916) 322-0560 
 
Staff
         Jennifer Haynes White 
(916) 341-6456 
 
Staff
         John Sitts 
(916) 341-6232 
 
Staff
         Kamrun Zargar 
(916) 341-6548 
 
Staff
         Laura Moreno 
(916) 323-5355 
 
Staff
         Peter Staklis 
(916) 341-6230 
 
Staff
         Steven Sander 
(916) 323-4376 
 
Staff
   »» Facilities and Targeted Materials Unit
         Paulina Kolic 
(916) 341-6258 
 
Supervisor
         Audrey Vorametsanti 
(916) 323-0034 
 
Staff
         Katherine Wilkins 
(916) 322-2503 
 
Staff
         Kenneth King 
(916) 323-0574 
 
Staff
         Larry Stephens 
(916) 341-6241 
 
Staff
         Jessica Landesman 
(916) 341-6760 
 
Student
   »» Goals, Mandates and Strategies Unit
         Surjit Dhillon 
(916) 341-6226 
 
Supervisor
         Edward Chu 
(916) 341-6121 
 
Staff
         Emily Kentta 
(916) 322-4037 
 
Staff
         Eric Payne 
(916) 341-6643 
 
Staff
         Hunter Ahlberg 
(916) 341-6167 
 
Staff
         Jeffrey James 
(916) 322-0956 
 
Staff
         Stacy Vanina 
(916) 341-5151 
 
Staff
   »» Waste Characterization & Research Unit
         Loretta Sylve 
(916) 445-0693 
 
Supervisor
Public Affairs Office
         Maria West 
(916) 341-6625 
 
Deputy Director
   » Creative Services Section
         Heather Jones 
(916) 319-9936 
 
Supervisor
         Christina Files 
(916) 341-6176 
 
Staff
         Diane O'Leary 
(916) 341-6309 
 
Staff
         Oscar Arriaga 
(916) 341-6307 
 
Staff
         Sydney Fong 
(916) 341-6297 
 
Staff
   » Media and Outreach Section
         Louise Ramos 
(916) 319-9937 
 
Division Liaison
         Lance Klug 
(916) 341-6293 
 
Supervisor
         Paul Wellendorf 
(916) 341-6191 
 
Support Staff
         Sondra Reynolds 
(916) 324-1260 
 
Support Staff
         Chris McSwain 
(916) 341-6379 
 
Staff
         Cyndy Paulsen 
(916) 319-9938 
 
Staff
         Linda Mumma 
(916) 323-0835 
 
Staff