Department of Resources Recycling and Recovery Staff Directory

 First Names | Last Names | Units | Search | Help    Filter by BDO:
AFITSD | DOR | EXEC | MMLAD | WPCMD 
Division of Recycling 
         Adam Tauber 
(916) 323-6888 
 
Assistant Director
         Carmen Boylen 
(916) 322-8299 
 
Division Liaison
         DeAnna Gonzales 
(916) 322-0990 
 
Division Liaison
         Desiree Porzio 
(916) 322-4257 
 
Staff
         Ericka Butler 
(916) 322-1656 
 
Staff
         Sharon Siozon 
(916) 322-1760 
 
Staff
Recycling Program Certification and Registration Branch
   » Certification, Assistance & Review Section
         Jennifer Akins 
(916) 327-8809 
 
Supervisor
         Karen Veliz 
(916) 322-1580 
 
Support Staff
         Michelle Carlson 
(916) 445-5897 
 
Staff
   »» Certification Unit
         Carrie Holler 
(916) 445-0815 
 
Supervisor
         Carmen Flores 
(916) 322-6894 
 
Staff
         Claudia Maher 
(916) 341-6397 
 
Staff
         Cortney Stanford 
(916) 322-1914 
 
Staff
         Hailynn Moors 
(916) 322-3068 
 
Staff
         Heather Gladney 
(916) 322-3319 
 
Staff
         Jeanette Swanson 
(916) 322-4164 
 
Staff
         Liz Asselin 
(916) 341-6593 
 
Staff
         Michael Vanderburg 
(916) 327-2769 
 
Staff
         Nicole Goff-Rascher 
(916) 323-1995 
 
Staff
         Janice Giles 
(916) 327-3043 
 
Retired Annuitant
   »» Recycler Education & Examination Unit
         Margo Flores 
(916) 327-8811 
 
Supervisor
         Gerardo Lopez 
(916) 327-1208 
 
Staff
         Ric DaRosa 
(916) 323-2577 
 
Staff
         Skye Bergen 
(916) 322-1824 
 
Staff
         Terri Miles 
(310) 342-0526 
 
Staff
         Wendy Cuevas 
(916) 327-4393 
 
Staff
   »» Technical Assistance & Review Unit
         Lyana Murillo 
(310) 342-6111 
 
Supervisor
         Shellie Elrod 
(916) 341-6255 
 
Supervisor
         Brooke Flores 
(916) 323-3263 
 
Staff
         Daniel Sciolini 
(310) 342-6110 
 
Staff
         Edgar Ponce 
(310) 342-6120 
 
Staff
         Michael Uybungco 
(916) 322-1899 
 
Staff
         Monique Johnson 
(310) 342-6109 
 
Staff
         Myrtle Maghirang 
(310) 342-6112 
 
Staff
         Petra Rodriguez 
(916) 324-1231 
 
Staff
         Turia Dempsey 
(916) 322-1974 
 
Staff
   » Industry Services Section
         Florrie Matsueda 
(916) 322-4162 
 
Manager
   »» Convenience Zones Unit
         Lisa Fernandez 
(916) 327-7600 
 
Supervisor
         Shanie OHara 
(916) 322-1863 
 
Support Staff
         Andres Torres 
(916) 341-6428 
 
Staff
         Dylan Kojimoto 
(916) 341-6492 
 
Staff
         Elaine Brennan 
(916) 323-0791 
 
Staff
         Kassandra Pizzi 
(916) 322-3909 
 
Staff
         Kimberly Walton 
(916) 322-2582 
 
Staff
         Monte Smith 
(916) 327-4401 
 
Staff
         Nicole Edwards 
(916) 322-0204 
 
Staff
         Rachel Oakden 
(916) 445-1834 
 
Student
   »» Participant Management Unit
         Manuel Cacho 
(916) 323-2995 
 
Supervisor
         Aaron Olsen 
(916) 319-9600 
 
Staff
         Alicia Nguyen 
(916) 445-8091 
 
Staff
         Hope Ledesma 
(916) 327-2776 
 
Staff
         Juan Vasquez 
(916) 323-1959 
 
Staff
         Lisa Martinez 
(916) 322-4180 
 
Staff
         Nick Valenzuela 
(916) 322-4035 
 
Staff
         Nicole OBryan 
(916) 322-1822 
 
Staff
         Robert Martinez 
(916) 341-6529 
 
Staff
   »» Registration Unit
         Stacie Carder 
(916) 323-2147 
 
Supervisor
         Elnora Jefferson 
(916) 322-0359 
 
Staff
         Jennifer Nitta 
(916) 322-8812 
 
Staff
         Lisa Guzman 
(916) 322-1743 
 
Staff
         Tina Poole 
(916) 323-1833 
 
Staff
         Vivian Cruz 
(916) 341-6581 
 
Staff
         Elizabeth Vaughan-Pfand 
(916) 341-6520 
 
Student
Recycling Program Enforcement Branch
         Ben Shelton 
(916) 324-1975 
 
Acting Branch Chief
   » Compliance and Review Section
         John Jacob 
(916) 322-8504 
 
Manager
         Kevin Manfred 
(916) 322-1238 
 
Volunteer
   »» Handling Fee Review Unit
         Nancy Manfred 
(916) 322-4166 
 
Supervisor
         Brittany Tuck 
(916) 322-4024 
 
Support Staff
         Kim Curry Goldsby 
(951) 782-7130 
 
Staff
         Michael Giles 
(916) 324-0806 
 
Staff
         Paul De Luca 
(916) 323-3415 
 
Staff
         Wendy Bartlett 
(916) 322-5689 
 
Staff
         John Leng 
(916) 341-6784 
 
Retired Annuitant
   »» Probationary Review Unit
         Jessica Wingert 
(916) 322-1829 
 
Supervisor
         Christopher Morris 
(916) 324-1164 
 
Staff
         Kelly Doda 
(916) 324-5050 
 
Staff
         Marisela Chavez 
(951) 782-4199 
 
Staff
         Sotheary Hul 
(310) 342-1229 
 
Staff
         Venetia Talbott 
(916) 323-5913 
 
Staff
   » Inspections Section
         Jason Pagan 
(916) 324-7092 
 
Supervisor
         Glenn Moline 
(916) 324-7094 
 
Staff
         Hai-Kit Cheah 
(310) 342-0523 
 
Staff
         Jeff Cain 
(916) 327-7362 
 
Staff
         Jim Yogurtian 
(619) 525-4329 
 
Staff
         Jorge Lopez 
(310) 342-6119 
 
Staff
         Loyda Beltran 
(951) 782-7126 
 
Staff
         Ranee Bennett 
(916) 319-9633 
 
Staff
         Richard Hanniff 
(310) 342-0521 
 
Staff
         Sonya Kelly 
(310) 342-0625 
 
Staff
   » Investigations Northern California Section
      No employees for this Org Unit
   »» Data Analysis & Risk Evaluation Unit
         Rebecca Chavez 
(916) 341-6264 
 
Supervisor
         Natalya Suleymanov 
(916) 322-2581 
 
Support Staff
         Aaron Martinez 
(916) 322-5787 
 
Staff
         Lin Xu 
(916) 322-2580 
 
Staff
         Michael Borton 
(916) 322-5125 
 
Staff
         Salwa Mrabe 
(916) 322-8813 
 
Staff
         Thaddeus Tadena 
(916) 322-2454 
 
Staff
   »» Imported Materials Unit
         Juan Raudes 
(916) 323-3508 
 
Supervisor
         Cha Lee 
(916) 323-3462 
 
Staff
         Dale Hydeman 
(916) 341-6198 
 
Staff
         Jeffery Heng 
(916) 322-0617 
 
Staff
         Lauren Miller 
(916) 341-6590 
 
Staff
         Rhoderick Estrada 
(916) 322-1201 
 
Staff
         Victor Lum 
(916) 445-1474 
 
Retired Annuitant
   »» Investigations Northern California Unit
         Alicia Davenport 
(916) 322-1439 
 
Supervisor
         Saihra Posas 
(916) 322-1832 
 
Staff
         Sean O'Neal 
(916) 322-8060 
 
Staff
         Tonya Harrison 
(916) 323-6053 
 
Staff
         Jeff Catchings 
(916) 322-8503 
 
Retired Annuitant
   » Investigations Southern California Section
         Angelica Ibarra 
(310) 342-0624 
 
Supervisor
         Shavonda Rhodes 
(310) 342-6199 
 
Support Staff
         Edwin Mui 
(916) 324-1181 
 
Staff
         Ibrahima Sankare 
(310) 342-0525 
 
Staff
   »» Investigations Cerritos Unit
         Jacqueline Do 
(310) 342-1247 
 
Supervisor
         Maria Nevarez-Martinez 
(310) 342-0626 
 
Supervisor
         Alberto Paz 
(916) 323-0733 
 
Staff
         Alonso Silva 
(310) 342-1230 
 
Staff
         Brenda Ramirez 
(310) 342-1198 
 
Staff
         Davie Chang 
(310) 342-1214 
 
Staff
         Javier Rosales 
(310) 342-1249 
 
Staff
         Jermaine Subia 
(310) 342-1246 
 
Staff
         Kyle Vlach 
(916) 322-1825 
 
Staff
         Linfan Jiang 
(916) 323-0046 
 
Staff
         Reshay Henderson 
(310) 342-1242 
 
Staff
         Valerie Reyes 
(310) 342-1248 
 
Staff
   »» Investigations San Diego & Riverside Unit
         Alejandro Hernandez 
(951) 782-4121 
 
Supervisor
         Monique Wilkerson 
(916) 323-3555 
 
Supervisor
         Ali Hocheimi 
(951) 782-7129 
 
Staff
         Arman Wiley 
(619) 525-4340 
 
Staff
         Bibiano Esteban 
(951) 782-4176 
 
Staff
         Celia Perez 
(951) 782-7128 
 
Staff
         Christina Campos 
(951) 782-4184 
 
Staff
         Donna Zeinali 
(619) 525-4355 
 
Staff
         Eric Alatorre 
(916) 327-2774 
 
Staff
         Judy Garcia 
(951) 782-4118 
 
Staff
         Leonor Vergara 
(951) 782-4170 
 
Staff
         Robert Guyader 
(619) 525-4347 
 
Staff
Recycling Program Operations Branch
         Mike Miller 
(916) 323-0713 
 
Branch Chief
         Graham Johnson 
(916) 322-1688 
 
Staff
         Heather Mazza 
(916) 341-6109 
 
Staff
         Ronald Lew 
(916) 323-0040 
 
Staff
   » Rate Determination Section
         Cameron Swinko 
(916) 322-4867 
 
Supervisor
         Alison Lara 
(916) 322-4022 
 
Staff
         Bruce Fong 
(916) 322-8501 
 
Staff
         Danielle Dawang 
(916) 322-0952 
 
Staff
         Derek Lee 
(916) 341-6159 
 
Staff
         James Edwards 
(916) 341-6618 
 
Staff
         Jim Huck 
(916) 341-6391 
 
Staff
         Mariel Zubiaga 
(916) 322-4178 
 
Staff
         Rafael Martinez 
(916) 322-1619 
 
Staff
         Tina Novoa 
(916) 341-6414 
 
Retired Annuitant
   » Statistical Information Section
         Hieu Le 
(916) 323-1493 
 
Supervisor
         Silvia Oseguera 
(916) 322-1193 
 
Support Staff
         Amy Yhnell 
(916) 324-5036 
 
Staff
         Brenda Meden 
(916) 341-6091 
 
Staff
         Ken Scott 
(916) 327-2779 
 
Staff
         Marla Harper 
(916) 323-2558 
 
Staff
         Susie Le 
(916) 322-4016 
 
Staff
         Veronica Martin 
(916) 445-0597 
 
Staff