Department of Resources Recycling and Recovery Staff Directory

 First Names | Last Names | Units | Search | Help    Filter by BDO:
AFITSD | DOR | EXEC | MMLAD | WPCMD 
Administration, Finance & Information Technology Services Division 
         Sarah Keck 
(916) 341-6177 
 
Deputy Director
         Heidi Corcoran 
(916) 322-4161 
 
Executive Assistant
         Karina Frazier 
(916) 324-0392 
 
Staff
Administrative Services Branch
         Noah Valadez 
(916) 341-6171 
 
Manager
   » Business Administration Section
         Joshua Wilkinson 
(916) 341-6204 
 
Supervisor
         David Harris 
(916) 324-0383 
 
Staff
   »» Business Services Unit
         Sharmane Daniels 
(916) 341-6098 
 
Supervisor
         DeAngelo Davis 
(916) 341-6122 
 
Staff
         Joanna Selim 
(916) 322-4101 
 
Staff
         Mark Rodriguez 
(916) 341-6340 
 
Staff
         Michael James 
(916) 341-6243 
 
Staff
         Patty Quisenberry 
(916) 324-3577 
 
Staff
         Vickie Duke 
(916) 341-6260 
 
Staff
   »» Contracts Unit
         Shelly Lewis 
(916) 341-6649 
 
Supervisor
         Brittany Gonzales 
(916) 341-6541 
 
Staff
         Jennifer Bannon 
(916) 341-6304 
 
Staff
         Luke Wainscott 
(916) 341-6527 
 
Staff
         Melissa Mojonnier 
(916) 341-6048 
 
Staff
         Ronold Wahl 
(916) 341-6055 
 
Staff
   »» Training Unit
         Esli Ligaya 
(916) 323-4878 
 
Supervisor
         Jeremy Morioka 
(916) 341-6202 
 
Staff
         Marie Nudi 
(916) 324-0857 
 
Staff
   » Human Resources Section
         Desiree Scott 
(916) 341-6508 
 
Supervisor
         Dan Ligaya 
(916) 341-6754 
 
Staff
         Maly Boonsalat 
(916) 341-6074 
 
Staff
   »» Classification & Pay Unit
         Libertad Knerl 
(916) 341-6097 
 
Supervisor
         Anissa Henry 
(916) 341-6292 
 
Staff
         Balesha Compton 
(916) 341-6481 
 
Staff
         Jolene Delany 
(916) 341-6474 
 
Staff
         Kimberly Smith 
(916) 341-6615 
 
Staff
         Marilyn Freeman-Wright 
(916) 341-6087 
 
Staff
         Ray Kwan 
(916) 341-6810 
 
Staff
   »» Transactions Unit
         Krishna Rodriguez 
(916) 322-4149 
 
Supervisor
         Akisha Anderson Marshall 
(916) 341-6622 
 
Staff
         Amanda Sanders 
(916) 323-1692 
 
Staff
         Katelyn Muir 
(916) 323-5570 
 
Staff
         Lacy Gwin 
(916) 341-6196 
 
Staff
         Paris Richardson 
(916) 341-6523 
 
Staff
         Sarah Campos 
(916) 323-1174 
 
Staff
   »»» Disability Benefits
         Charlean Thompson 
(916) 323-1100 
 
Staff
   »»» Exams/Position Control
         Christina Escotto 
(916) 341-6146 
 
Staff
   » Labor Relations Section
         Jeanette Jennings 
(916) 341-6505 
 
Staff
Fiscal Services Branch
         Olga Garti 
(916) 323-2930 
 
Manager
   » Accounting Section
   »» Accounts Payable Unit
         Mohammed Feroz 
(916) 341-5066 
 
Supervisor
         Arishma Lal 
(916) 341-6616 
 
Staff
         Mark Cortez 
(916) 341-6530 
 
Staff
         Minjie Du 
(916) 341-6800 
 
Staff
         Muhammad Alam 
(916) 324-0387 
 
Staff
         Rupinder Bal 
(916) 341-6290 
 
Staff
         Shunji Li 
(916) 341-6339 
 
Staff
   »» Cash Management Unit
         Evangeline Majchrzak 
(916) 341-6454 
 
Supervisor
         Diptiben Patel 
(916) 341-6728 
 
Staff
         Jerry Yang 
(916) 341-6546 
 
Staff
         Shauna Herman 
(916) 341-6058 
 
Staff
   »» General Ledger Unit
         Joanna Chen 
(916) 341-6124 
 
Supervisor
         Fady Mina 
(916) 341-6244 
 
Staff
         Jeni Satter 
(916) 341-6096 
 
Staff
         Mai Andrews 
(916) 341-6215 
 
Staff
         Marwah Alhaideri 
(916) 341-6854 
 
Staff
         Michael Yee 
(916) 341-6179 
 
Staff
         Nao Vue 
(916) 341-6319 
 
Staff
         Sheran Kumar 
(916) 341-6006 
 
Staff
         Victoria Zatusevschi 
(916) 341-6424 
 
Staff
   »» Mission Task Financial Unit
         Gina Randle 
(916) 341-6211 
 
Staff
         Tiffany Spencer 
(916) 341-6400 
 
Staff
   »» Operations Unit
         Latifah Lafreniere 
(916) 341-6299 
 
Supervisor
         Helga Siu 
(916) 341-6173 
 
Staff
         Liezel Nicolas 
(916) 341-6796 
 
Staff
         Lone Bloise 
(916) 341-6603 
 
Staff
   » Budget & Economic Forecasting Section
         Nicole Clay 
(916) 341-6174 
 
Manager
         Aaron Holt 
(916) 324-1374 
 
Staff
         Kevin Filipich 
(916) 341-6533 
 
Staff
         Mark Kahren 
(916) 341-6652 
 
Staff
   »» Budgets Unit
         Israel Leas 
(916) 341-6806 
 
Supervisor
         Brittany Silva 
(916) 341-6148 
 
Staff
         Dalma Gomez 
(916) 341-6095 
 
Staff
         Karina Cruz 
(916) 341-6582 
 
Staff
         Sara Saelee 
(916) 341-6153 
 
Staff
         Stephanie Miura 
(916) 323-0792 
 
Staff
Health & Safety Branch
         Vince Paul 
(916) 341-6782 
 
Supervisor
         Andy Marino 
(916) 341-6366 
 
Staff
         Anthony VanderSchaaf 
(916) 341-6266 
 
Staff
         Elizabeth Garner 
(916) 341-6213 
 
Staff
         Joanna Johnson 
(916) 341-6713 
 
Staff
         Marianne Chigbrow 
(916) 341-6263 
 
Staff
         Michael Chen 
(916) 341-7028 
 
Staff
         Stephanie Kerr 
(916) 322-3445 
 
Staff
         April Agan 
(916) 341-6369 
 
Student
Information Technology Services Branch
         Susan Slaven 
(916) 341-6599 
 
Branch Chief
         Bala Iyer 
(916) 341-6094 
 
Staff
   » Information Security Office
         Henry Muesse 
(916) 341-6627 
 
Manager
         Jacob Howell 
(916) 341-6093 
 
Staff
         Jeff Kuhn 
(916) 324-6533 
 
Staff
         Paul Galyen 
(916) 341-6274 
 
Staff
         Ryan Jones 
(916) 322-2536 
 
Staff
         Steven Wiley 
(916) 323-3411 
 
Staff
   » Network and Client Services Section
         Mark Eubanks 
(916) 341-6506 
 
Manager
         Harrison Kim 
(916) 341-6655 
 
Staff
         Jared Letendre 
(916) 341-6733 
 
Staff
   »» Client Services and Operations Unit
         Lynelle Belardi 
(916) 341-6162 
 
Manager
         Abraham Meyers 
(916) 341-6355 
 
Staff
         Joaquin Murrieta 
(916) 341-6212 
 
Staff
         Joshua Levesque 
(916) 341-6164 
 
Staff
         Lisa Marquez 
(916) 341-6163 
 
Staff
         Michael Kuhn 
(916) 341-6134 
 
Staff
         Natalie Ballard 
(916) 445-0999 
 
Staff
         Stuart Clark 
(916) 324-3779 
 
Staff
   »»» Help Center (Mail Stop: 8B)
         Garrett Wells 
(916) 341-6466 
 
Supervisor
         Jamal Staten 
(916) 341-6885 
 
Staff
         Jon Miltztrey 
(916) 341-6184 
 
Staff
         Matthew Hoang 
(916) 341-6161 
 
Staff
         Nang Tran 
(916) 322-1828 
 
Staff
         Jeff Vang-Khue 
(916) 341-6308 
 
Student
         Walter Benjamin 
(916) 341-6144 
 
Student
   »» Network Services Unit
         Logan Tataipu 
(916) 341-6514 
 
Supervisor
         Jason Johnson 
(916) 341-6156 
 
Staff
         Joe Guadagnino 
(916) 341-6137 
 
Staff
         Justin Yu 
(916) 341-6311 
 
Staff
         Michael Yu 
(916) 341-6632 
 
Staff
   » Web and Software Development Section
         Kori Arbis 
(916) 327-3044 
 
Manager
         Alex Talpasanu 
(916) 341-6262 
 
Staff
   »» Software Development Unit
         Steven Li 
(916) 341-6206 
 
Supervisor
         Andrew Hinh 
(916) 324-0373 
 
Staff
         Andrew Barber 
(916) 324-0372 
 
Staff
         Daniel Jidkov 
(916) 341-6433 
 
Staff
         Edward Kim 
(916) 341-6812 
 
Staff
         Elvis Molina 
(916) 327-2905 
 
Staff
         Evan Levy 
(916) 341-6502 
 
Staff
         Joshua Cook 
(916) 327-8665 
 
Staff
   »» Software Project Management Unit
         John Murphy 
(916) 445-0809 
 
Supervisor
         DawnMarie Lillie 
(916) 341-6392 
 
Staff
         Han Le 
(916) 324-1262 
 
Staff
         Luna Suh 
(916) 445-0505 
 
Staff
         Matt Luong 
(916) 341-6604 
 
Staff
         Nicole Lara 
(916) 323-4748 
 
Staff
         Raymund Powell 
(916) 341-6631 
 
Staff
         Roger Evans 
(916) 341-6628 
 
Staff
         Sukhi Kaur 
(916) 341-6446 
 
Staff
         Bryan Crowder 
(916) 445-1398 
 
Consultant
         Dan Devine 
(916) 341-6817 
 
Consultant
         Divya Reddy 
(916) 341-6445 
 
Consultant
         James Jen 
(916) 324-3208 
 
Consultant
         Jeff Dew 
(916) 327-2909 
 
Consultant
         Karthik Kushala 
(916) 341-6617 
 
Consultant
         Matt Hill 
(916) 341-6578 
 
Consultant
         Nikhil Talla 
(916) 341-6473 
 
Consultant
         Shri Kiran 
(916) 341-6577 
 
Consultant
         Trevor Dew 
(916) 341-6539 
 
Consultant
   »» Web Services and Technical Training Unit
         Hope Bouné 
(916) 341-6654 
 
Supervisor
         Evan Clark 
(916) 341-6468 
 
Staff
         Farshid Safayipour 
(916) 341-6237 
 
Staff
         James Weeks 
(916) 341-6316 
 
Staff
         Jean Estes 
(916) 341-6149 
 
Staff
         Natalie Franklin 
(916) 341-6753 
 
Staff